Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Samos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Samos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Samos with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 3,2722,033
Zell Am SeeAustria 1,571976
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 1,7411,082
Ze DocaBrazil 8,7355,428
ZhengzhouChina 7,4874,653
ZhijiangChina 7,5914,717
ZagrebCroatia 1,277794
ZugspitzeGermany 1,6891,049
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 531330
ZahedanIran 3,2572,024
ZanjanIran 1,9101,187
ZacatecasMexico 11,4677,126
Zamiin-UudMongolia 6,8704,269
ZinderNiger 3,1961,986
ZhobPakistan 3,9272,441
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 9,9876,206
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 9,9896,207
ZamoscPoland 1,475916
Zielona GoraPoland 1,8151,128
ZigalovoRussia 5,9673,708
ZiganskRussia 6,4744,023
ZyryankaRussia 7,5544,694
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 2,4191,503
ZurichSwitzerland 1,8411,144
ZanzibarTanzania 5,0473,136
ZonguldakTurkey 591367
ZaporizhiaUkraine 1,302809
ZitomirUkraine 1,401871
ZnamenkaUkraine 1,310814
ZolotonosaUkraine 1,406873
Zion Park, UtahUsa 10,7236,664
Zumbrota, MnUsa 9,1075,659
ZambeziZambia 5,7113,549


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -