Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Samos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Samos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Samos with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 1,546961
YardmiliAzerbaijan 1,8621,157
YevlaxAzerbaijan 1,7701,100
YaoundeCameroon 4,0792,535
YokoCameroon 3,8672,403
Yarmouth, NsCanada 7,4304,617
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,3555,192
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,9655,571
YanjiChina 8,1355,055
YichangChina 7,5324,681
YinchuanChina 6,7044,166
YiningChina 4,5482,826
YariguiesColombia 10,4626,501
YamasaDominican Republic 9,3295,797
YasicaDominican Republic 9,3185,790
YazdIran 2,5711,597
YakushimaJapan 9,0675,634
YamagataJapan 9,1675,696
YamaguchiJapan 8,8615,506
YokkaichiJapan 9,1645,695
YokohamaJapan 9,3355,801
YonagoJapan 8,9045,533
YonagunijimaJapan 8,8765,515
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,1666,939
YeMyanmar 7,3164,546
YolaNigeria 3,4812,163
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,5535,315
YurimaguasPeru 11,5537,179
YekaterinburgRussia 3,2582,025
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,6475,373
YerbentTurkmenistan 2,7491,708
Yakima, WaUsa 10,1006,276
Yakutat, AkUsa 9,1355,676
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,8896,145
York, PaUsa 8,4155,229
Youngstown/ OhUsa 8,5705,326
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 11,2366,982


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -