Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Samos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Samos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Samos with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,7799,184
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,1365,677
WilliamtownAustralia 15,0559,355
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,9948,696
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,0507,488
WoomeraAustralia 13,6938,509
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,0237,471
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 6,9884,343
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 8,3985,219
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,9145,539
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,9485,560
Wiarton, OnCanada 8,3545,191
Windsor, OnCanada 8,6445,372
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,8425,495
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,9945,589
WillemstadCuraçao 9,6896,021
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,4898,382
WajimaJapan 9,0065,596
WakamatsuJapan 9,1985,715
WakayamaJapan 9,1185,666
WakkanaiJapan 8,7065,410
WajirKenya 4,2192,622
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 6,8624,264
WindhoekNamibia 6,7804,213
WaihiNew Zealand 17,28710,742
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 17,42210,826
WaimanaNew Zealand 17,40810,817
WaimateNew Zealand 16,94210,528
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 17,34710,780
WaingawaNew Zealand 17,31310,759
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 17,27610,735
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 17,35410,784
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 17,30510,754
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 17,04610,593
WaipukurauNew Zealand 17,38310,802
WairakeiNew Zealand 17,33110,770
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 17,37010,794
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 17,44810,843
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 17,27610,735
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 17,19010,682
WallacevilleNew Zealand 17,26710,730
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 17,25810,724
WellingtonNew Zealand 17,24310,715
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 17,24710,717
Westport AeroNew Zealand 16,98110,552
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 17,25410,722
WhatawhataNew Zealand 17,22910,706
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 17,16810,668
WinchmoreNew Zealand 17,00410,567
WintonNew Zealand 16,72210,391
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 17,15010,657
WarsawPoland 1,6741,040
WroclawPoland 1,6861,048
WonsanSouth Korea 8,2375,118
Wad MedaniSudan 2,6711,660
Wadi HalfaSudan 1,8171,129
WauSudan 3,3382,074
WaddingtonUk 2,7181,689
Waco, TxUsa 10,3746,447
Wake IslandUsa 12,4097,711
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,9096,157
Wakefield, NeUsa 9,4905,897
Walhalla, ScUsa 9,1995,716
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,0796,263
Walnut, IlUsa 9,0935,651
Warren, OhUsa 8,6115,351
Warren, PaUsa 8,4115,227
Warrenton, MoUsa 9,3895,834
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 8,4965,279
Washington, IaUsa 9,2905,773
Washington, InUsa 9,1415,680
Water Valley, MsUsa 9,7216,041
Watertown, NyUsa 8,0835,023
Watertown, SdUsa 9,2405,742
Watertown, WiUsa 8,9575,566
Wauseon, OhUsa 8,7715,451
Waverly, OhUsa 8,8845,521
Waycrosse, GaUsa 9,4115,848
Waynesboro, MsUsa 9,8116,097
Waynesboro, TnUsa 9,5125,911
Weatherford, TxUsa 10,3146,409
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 9,9566,187
Wellsburg, WvUsa 8,6825,395
West Chester, PaUsa 8,3485,187
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 9,5765,951
West Point, GaUsa 9,4635,880
West Point, NyUsa 8,1465,062
White Hall, IlUsa 9,3285,796
Whitestown, InUsa 9,0035,594
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 10,2536,371
Wichita, KansasUsa 9,8806,139
Wilbur, WaUsa 9,9066,156
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 8,2415,121
Williamsburg, VaUsa 8,6205,357
Williamson, WvUsa 8,8915,525
Williamsport, PaUsa 8,3255,174
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,2875,771
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 8,3485,187
Wilmington, DeUsa 8,3435,185
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 8,8745,514
Windsor, IlUsa 9,2665,758
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 8,8455,497
Winnebago, MnUsa 9,1905,711
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,5686,567
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,9195,543
Winnsboro, ScUsa 9,1125,662
Winslow, AzUsa 10,8256,727
Winthrop College, ScUsa 9,0395,617
Woodstock, VaUsa 8,5945,340
Wooster, OhUsa 8,6855,397


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -