Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Samos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Samos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Samos with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 711442
Villa DoloresArgentina 12,2707,624
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 12,0297,475
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 12,3957,702
ViennaAustria 1,451902
VitebskBelarus 1,9681,223
VassourasBrazil 9,9436,179
VicosaBrazil 9,7586,063
VitoriaBrazil 9,5325,923
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,1705,698
VarnaBulgaria 618384
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 7,9284,927
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 9,9146,161
Vegreville, AbCanada 9,1365,677
Vermilion, AbCanada 9,1065,659
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 9,9776,200
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 10,0156,223
ValdiviaChile 13,3338,285
Valdivia-PichoyChile 13,2378,226
VallenarChile 12,5077,772
ValparaisoChile 12,8087,959
VanguardiaColombia 10,6456,615
Vasquez CoboColombia 10,8956,770
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 2,4711,536
VestervigDenmark 2,5251,569
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 9,3485,809
Villa RivaDominican Republic 9,2925,774
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 9,3805,829
VilsandiEstonia 2,3291,447
VaasaFinland 2,8401,765
VestmannaeyjarIceland 4,2312,629
VeravalIndia 4,5582,833
VisakhapatnamIndia 5,8813,655
ValentiaIreland 3,2822,039
VeniceItaly 1,486924
VeronaItaly 1,581982
VicenzaItaly 1,544959
Vigna Di ValleItaly 1,344835
ViterboItaly 1,368850
VolterraItaly 1,494928
VientianeLaos 7,5584,697
VarenaLithuania 1,8491,149
VilniusLithuania 1,8871,173
VeracruzMexico 11,3367,044
VlissingenNetherlands 2,3791,478
VaernesNorway 3,0591,901
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 2,9531,835
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 3,6412,263
VillarricaParaguay 11,1816,948
Vrfu OmuRomania 870541
VanavaraRussia 5,6633,519
VasileviciRussia 1,6341,015
Velikie LukiRussia 2,0921,300
VerhojanskRussia 6,8214,239
ViljujskRussia 6,5244,054
VitimRussia 6,2443,880
Vize IslandRussia 5,1223,183
VladivostokRussia 8,2765,143
VolgogradRussia 1,8711,163
VologdaRussia 2,5771,601
VoronezRussia 1,8271,135
Vrangelja IslandRussia 7,7604,822
VytegraRussia 2,6771,663
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 5,5533,450
ValenciaSpain 2,3801,479
ValladolidSpain 2,7311,697
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 3,0481,894
VisbySweden 2,3071,433
VanTurkey 1,439894
ValleyUk 2,9621,841
VinnitsaUkraine 1,290801
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,9796,822
Valdez, AkUsa 9,0085,598
Valentine, NeUsa 9,6045,968
Vancouver, WaUsa 10,2616,377
Vermillion, SdUsa 9,4215,855
Vevay, InUsa 9,0375,616
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 9,9096,158
Victoria, TxUsa 10,5876,579
Viroqua, WiUsa 8,9955,589


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -