Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Samos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Samos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Samos with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,6528,483
UaupesBrazil 10,3506,432
UbatubaBrazil 10,1286,293
UberabaBrazil 10,0836,266
Uranium City, SkCanada 8,4515,252
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,0443,134
UpernavikGreenland 5,8093,610
UummannaqGreenland 5,6913,536
UdineItaly 1,462909
Ustica IslandItaly 1,205749
UenoJapan 9,1475,684
UnzendakeJapan 8,8745,514
UrakawaJapan 9,0185,604
UshibukaJapan 8,8945,527
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,2655,757
UwajimaJapan 9,0045,595
UkmergeLithuania 1,9601,218
UtenaLithuania 1,9841,233
UlaangomMongolia 5,2303,250
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,3253,930
UlgiiMongolia 5,0953,166
UliastaiMongolia 5,6233,494
UmnugoviMongolia 5,2213,244
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,6114,108
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,5925,339
UfaRussia 2,8831,792
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,1173,179
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,2213,866
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,4415,245
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,2533,885
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,4932,170
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,7685,449
Ust-MajaRussia 7,2894,530
Ust-OlojRussia 7,7414,810
Umm BeninSudan 2,8261,756
UmeňSweden 2,9401,827
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 7,9314,928
Udon ThaniThailand 7,6164,732
Uttaradit EastThailand 7,3624,575
UrfaTurkey 1,048651
UsakTurkey 243151
Uman’Ukraine 1,259783
UzgorodUkraine 1,272791
Uniontown, PaUsa 8,6045,347
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 8,7395,431
Urbana, IlUsa 9,1275,672
Urbana, OhUsa 8,8525,501


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -