Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Samos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Samos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Samos with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 3,5602,212
TiranaAlbania 733455
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,6351,637
TebessaAlgeria 1,6951,054
TimimounAlgeria 2,6321,635
TindoufAlgeria 3,4412,139
TouggourtAlgeria 1,9531,214
TrelewArgentina 12,9148,025
TucumanArgentina 11,9637,434
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,8177,964
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,8157,964
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,9448,043
TibooburraAustralia 14,0508,731
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,8988,636
TshaneBotswana 6,8834,277
TaguatingaBrazil 9,4335,862
TarauacaBrazil 11,2366,982
TauaBrazil 8,4685,262
TefeBrazil 10,3796,449
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,4375,864
TeresinaBrazil 8,6025,345
TiriosBrazil 9,2295,735
TorresBrazil 10,9046,776
TracuateuaBrazil 8,6705,387
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,4606,500
TriunfoBrazil 8,4175,230
TucuruiBrazil 9,0945,651
TuriacuBrazil 8,5825,333
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 7,1554,446
Terrace, BcCanada 9,5025,905
Teslin, YtCanada 8,9755,577
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,6745,390
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 8,5175,293
Thompson, MbCanada 8,3845,210
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,5645,322
Timmins, OnCanada 8,1055,037
Tofino, BcCanada 9,9976,212
Toronto, OntarioCanada 8,3255,173
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 8,3365,180
Trenton, OnCanada 8,1735,079
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,1785,082
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 6,9274,305
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,2368,225
TaiyuanChina 7,2424,500
TaoyuanChina 8,6915,401
TengchongChina 6,7744,209
TønderDenmark 2,3501,460
TylstrupDenmark 2,4991,553
TystofteDenmark 2,2761,414
TamayoDominican Republic 9,4535,874
TahrirEgypt 858533
TantaEgypt 855531
TallinEstonia 2,4181,503
TartuEstonia 2,2871,421
TampereFinland 2,6521,648
TurkuFinland 2,5581,590
ToulonFrance 1,8711,163
ToulouseFrance 2,2421,393
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 17,31110,757
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 18,38211,423
TchibanGabon 4,7982,981
TbilisiGeorgia 1,602995
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 2,0961,303
TamaleGhana 4,1992,610
ThessalonikiGreece 463288
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 398248
TimehriGuyana 9,1425,681
TegucigalpaHonduras 11,0666,877
TelaHonduras 10,9606,811
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 5,9643,706
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 5,9643,706
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 10,6446,614
TabrizIran 1,6971,055
TeheranIran 2,1811,355
Tel AvivIsrael 965600
Taranto, PugliaItaly 889552
TarvisioItaly 1,469913
TermoliItaly 1,123698
TorinoItaly 1,7911,113
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,8031,121
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,266787
TrevicoItaly 1,070665
TrevisoItaly 1,506936
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,404873
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,7971,116
TabouIvory Coast 5,0773,155
TadotsuJapan 9,0155,602
TakadaJapan 9,1175,666
TakamatsuJapan 9,0345,614
TakayamaJapan 9,1215,668
TanegashimaJapan 9,0675,635
TatenoJapan 9,3195,791
TateyamaJapan 9,3835,831
TokushimaJapan 9,0885,647
TokyoJapan 9,3245,794
TomakomaiJapan 8,9105,537
TottoriJapan 8,9635,570
ToyamaJapan 9,0765,640
ToyookaJapan 9,0005,593
TsuJapan 9,1755,702
TsurugaJapan 9,0775,640
TsuyamaJapan 8,9785,579
TurgayKazakhstan 3,1881,981
TripoliLebanon 876544
TobrukLibya 706439
TripoliLibya 1,369851
TelsiaiLithuania 2,0631,282
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 6,6374,124
TolanaroMadagascar 7,2834,526
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 7,0164,360
ThyoloMalawi 6,0503,760
TawauMalaysia 9,8036,091
TessalitMali 3,1671,968
TimbuktuMali 3,7362,322
TombMali 3,7392,323
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,2792,659
TacubayaMexico 11,5297,164
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,2046,962
TarialanMongolia 5,9273,683
TosontsengelMongolia 5,6893,535
TsetserlegMongolia 5,9633,706
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,3613,953
TangierMorocco 2,9191,814
TarfayaMorocco 3,8532,394
TazaMorocco 2,7971,738
TaunggyiMyanmar 6,9024,289
TaungooMyanmar 6,9644,327
ThandweMyanmar 6,8064,229
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,7639,795
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 16,91110,509
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 17,28110,739
TapanuiNew Zealand 16,79510,437
TauherenikauNew Zealand 17,29310,746
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 17,26210,727
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 17,33110,770
TaurangaNew Zealand 17,32410,766
Te AnauNew Zealand 16,67810,364
Te ArohaNew Zealand 17,28010,738
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 17,22510,704
Te KuitiNew Zealand 17,24610,717
Te TekoNew Zealand 17,38410,803
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 17,21110,695
TemukaNew Zealand 16,96110,540
TimaruNew Zealand 16,95710,537
Totara FlatNew Zealand 16,98710,556
TahouaNiger 3,3132,059
TillaberyNiger 3,6242,252
TaejonNorth Korea 8,4175,231
TromsoNorway 3,5882,229
TrondheimNorway 3,0661,905
ThumraitOman 3,4522,145
TacnaPeru 11,8397,357
TarapotoPeru 11,6167,219
TrujilloPeru 11,9637,434
Tacloban CityPhilippines 9,9476,181
TorunPoland 1,8231,133
TimisoaraRomania 1,012629
TambovRussia 2,0151,252
Tamdy-BulakRussia 3,2302,007
TaraRussia 4,0532,519
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,4542,768
TermezRussia 3,5372,198
TernejRussia 8,4375,243
TobolskRussia 3,7362,321
TomskRussia 4,6872,913
Tot’MaRussia 2,7191,690
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,4122,120
TuapseRussia 1,243772
TuraRussia 5,5033,420
TurukhanskRussia 4,9353,067
TaifSaudi Arabia 2,2281,385
TortosaSpain 2,2931,425
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 6,3173,925
TokerSudan 2,3871,483
TartousSyria 862536
TaipeiTaiwan 8,7165,417
TaboraTanzania 4,7972,981
TakThailand 7,3254,552
TrangThailand 7,9784,957
TabligboTogo 4,3072,677
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 9,2375,740
TunisTunisia 1,478918
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 2,2651,407
TireeUk 3,2482,018
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 2,8691,783
TernopilUkraine 1,320820
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,5197,158
Talbotton, GaUsa 9,4555,876
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,8925,526
Talladega, AlUsa 9,5315,923
Tallahassee, FlUsa 9,6065,969
Tampa, FloridaUsa 9,6636,005
Tarboro, NcUsa 8,7345,427
Taunton, MaUsa 7,8894,903
Tecumseh, NeUsa 9,6015,966
Temple, TxUsa 10,4256,478
Thibodaux, LaUsa 10,1086,281
Thomasville, AlUsa 9,7446,055
Tiffin, OhUsa 8,7425,433
Toledo, IaUsa 9,2675,759
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 8,7465,435
Tooele, UtUsa 10,3776,448
Topeka, KsUsa 9,6576,001
Towanda, PaUsa 8,2595,132
Trinidad, CoUsa 10,3006,400
Tuckerton, NjUsa 8,2605,133
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 11,0986,896
Tulsa, OkUsa 9,9106,158
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 9,6225,979
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,7945,465
TashkentUzbekistan 3,6222,251
TumeremoVenezuela 9,3695,822


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -