Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Samos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Samos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Samos with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,4142,122
ShkoderAlbania 797495
SkikdaAlgeria 1,7701,100
SaltaArgentina 11,8637,372
San AntonioArgentina 12,7737,937
San LuisArgentina 12,4447,733
San RafaelArgentina 12,6817,880
Santa RosaArgentina 12,4737,751
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,9477,424
SarmientoArgentina 13,3088,270
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,0469,350
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,0459,349
SalzburgAustria 1,593990
SakiAzerbaijan 1,7781,105
SalyanAzerbaijan 1,9221,194
SamaxiAzerbaijan 1,8951,178
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,9613,083
SaveBenin 4,1142,556
Santa CruzBolivia 11,2136,968
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 989615
SalvadorBrazil 8,8375,491
Santa MariaBrazil 11,2326,979
SantaremBrazil 9,4375,864
SantosBrazil 10,2596,375
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,2436,365
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,4935,899
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,3425,184
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,8456,739
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,2466,989
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,0256,230
Sao LuisBrazil 8,5455,310
Sao MateusBrazil 9,3725,824
São PauloBrazil 10,2516,370
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,1786,325
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,1166,908
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,7795,455
SerrinhaBrazil 8,7685,449
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,7726,072
SobralBrazil 8,2945,154
SoureBrazil 8,7845,458
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,1745,701
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,4617,122
SurubimBrazil 8,2205,108
SadovoBulgaria 521324
SandanskiBulgaria 530329
SofiaBulgaria 627390
SiemreapCambodia 7,9634,948
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,9994,349
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,4745,888
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,3334,557
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,6966,025
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,8124,233
Sarnia, OnCanada 7,1974,472
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,0615,630
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,4345,241
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,8894,281
Scott, SkCanada 9,1255,670
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 7,0914,406
Shearwater, NsCanada 7,2074,479
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,7124,792
Shingle Point, YtCanada 8,0845,024
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,6295,362
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,5645,322
Slave Lake, AbCanada 9,0535,626
Smithers, BcCanada 9,4345,863
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,6744,147
Summerside, PeCanada 7,1334,433
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,2715,761
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,2765,764
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,8894,281
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,1132,556
SalCape Verde 5,3773,341
SantiagoChile 12,8047,957
SewellChile 12,8117,961
ShanghaiChina 8,3095,164
ShantouChina 8,4255,236
ShenyangChina 7,8034,849
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 10,7326,669
Simon BolivarColombia 10,2126,346
San JoseCosta Rica 11,1216,910
SibenikCroatia 1,144711
SplitCroatia 1,094680
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 2,1571,341
StudsgårdDenmark 2,4431,518
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 9,3165,789
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 9,2945,776
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 9,2575,752
SalcedoDominican Republic 9,3205,791
SamanaDominican Republic 9,2425,743
San CristobalDominican Republic 9,3455,807
San J. MatasDominican Republic 9,3665,820
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 9,3855,832
San JuanDominican Republic 9,4255,857
San R. YumaDominican Republic 9,2405,742
SanchezDominican Republic 9,2655,757
SantiagoDominican Republic 9,3395,803
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 9,3915,835
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 9,3415,804
San GabrielEcuador 11,2576,995
SalloumEgypt 704438
Siwa OasisEgypt 954593
SohagEgypt 1,318819
St. KatrineEgypt 1,202747
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,2476,989
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,8778,002
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,2992,050
StrasbourgFrance 1,9671,222
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,7515,438
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,8395,493
SukhumiGeorgia 1,342834
SchleswigGermany 2,2871,421
StuttgartGermany 1,8831,170
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 351218
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,6723,525
SiguiriGuinea 4,6242,873
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,1336,918
SzegedHungary 1,104686
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,355842
StykkisholmurIceland 4,4042,737
SagarIndia 5,1173,180
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,2882,665
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,2417,607
SemnanIran 2,3681,472
ShahroudIran 2,4821,543
ShirazIran 2,5361,576
ShannonIreland 3,2171,999
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,7451,084
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,038645
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 779484
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,586986
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,6131,002
Scuro MountainItaly 933580
SigonellaItaly 1,058657
SassandraIvory Coast 4,9433,071
SagaJapan 8,8405,493
SaigoJapan 8,8505,499
SakaiJapan 8,8895,524
SakataJapan 9,0855,646
SapporoJapan 8,8645,508
SaseboJapan 8,8055,472
SendaiJapan 9,2015,718
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,0755,639
ShimonosekiJapan 8,8385,492
ShinjoJapan 9,1275,671
ShionomisakiJapan 9,2165,727
ShirakawaJapan 9,2435,744
ShizuokaJapan 9,2865,770
SumotoJapan 9,0925,650
SuttsuJapan 8,8175,479
SuwaJapan 9,1865,708
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,4708,370
SavannakhetLaos 7,8294,865
SiauliaiLithuania 2,0461,271
SiluteLithuania 2,0051,246
SkopjeMacedonia 653406
Sambaba SudMadagascar 6,2703,896
SalimaMalawi 5,7773,590
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 9,7086,032
SibuMalaysia 9,4025,842
SanMali 4,1452,576
SegouMali 4,2392,634
SikassoMali 4,3702,715
St. BrandonMauritius 6,9234,302
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,5087,151
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,2143,862
SainshandMongolia 6,6864,155
SafiMorocco 3,3272,067
Sidi IfniMorocco 3,5362,198
SittweMyanmar 6,5754,086
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,18710,680
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 2,8061,744
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,5402,821
SaiqOman 3,3442,078
Salalah, DhofarOman 3,5092,180
SurOman 3,5312,194
SialkotPakistan 4,3242,687
SibbiPakistan 3,8682,403
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,2987,021
San Juan De MarconaPeru 12,0957,516
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,0866,268
SandomierzPoland 1,503934
SniezkaPoland 1,6971,055
SuwalkiPoland 1,8521,151
SzczecinPoland 1,9841,233
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 3,1521,959
Santa MariaPortugal 4,5442,824
San JuanPuerto Rico 9,0155,602
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 7,1704,455
Satu MareRomania 1,170727
SibiuRomania 929578
SulinaRomania 861535
SadrinskRussia 3,3952,110
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,4881,546
SalekhardRussia 4,0662,527
SaratovRussia 2,1471,334
SejmcanRussia 7,8294,865
SelagoncyRussia 6,1103,797
Simusir IslandRussia 9,1355,677
SkovorodinoRussia 7,1224,425
SmolenskRussia 1,9361,203
SociRussia 1,264786
SortovalaRussia 2,6831,668
SuntarRussia 6,4043,979
SurgutRussia 4,1242,563
SverdlovskRussia 3,2602,026
SyktyvkarRussia 3,1321,946
St MaartenSaint Martin 8,7975,467
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 4,6372,881
SeychellesSeychelles 5,5613,456
SingaporeSingapore 8,7795,455
SliacSlovakia 1,369851
SeoulSouth Korea 8,3095,163
SineijuSouth Korea 7,9644,949
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 2,7951,737
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 2,5131,561
Santander, CantabriaSpain 2,6561,650
SevilleSpain 2,8781,788
SennarSudan 2,7661,719
ShambatSudan 2,5111,561
ShendiSudan 2,4211,504
StenseleSweden 3,1091,932
StockholmSweden 2,4891,547
StorlienSweden 3,0161,874
SundsvallSweden 2,8351,762
SantisSwitzerland 1,7831,108
SongeaTanzania 5,4553,390
Sakon NakhonThailand 7,7454,813
SongkhlaThailand 8,0875,025
Suphan BuriThailand 7,5664,701
Surat ThaniThailand 7,8284,865
SurinThailand 7,8354,869
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,0262,502
SokodeTogo 4,1072,552
SfaxTunisia 1,492927
SousseTunisia 1,464910
SamsunTurkey 898558
SiirtTurkey 1,320820
SivasTurkey 905562
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,0271,881
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 2,9591,839
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 3,3052,054
SarataUkraine 952592
SarnyUkraine 1,511939
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 983611
SumyUkraine 1,585985
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 3,0231,878
SaltoUruguay 11,6767,256
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,9456,801
Safford, AzUsa 10,9776,821
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,7964,844
Saint Leo, FlUsa 9,6215,979
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 9,3715,823
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,6295,984
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,1625,693
Salem, InUsa 9,0785,641
Salem, OrUsa 10,3476,430
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 10,3396,425
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,5966,584
San Antonio, TexasUsa 10,6286,604
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 11,3457,050
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 11,0686,878
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 9,0145,602
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 11,2807,010
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,8675,510
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 11,3407,047
Santa Maria, CaUsa 11,2687,002
Santuck, ScUsa 9,1095,660
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,4275,236
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 9,2615,755
Scott City, KsUsa 10,0506,245
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,8466,119
Scottsburg, InUsa 9,0785,641
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,0516,246
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,0666,255
Sedan, KsUsa 9,8516,122
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 9,8996,152
Selma, AlUsa 9,6766,013
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 8,0775,019
Seymour, InUsa 9,0785,641
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 9,0885,648
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,7456,055
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 10,0926,272
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,4235,856
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,3445,806
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,8955,527
Southport, NcUsa 8,8995,530
Sparta, IlUsa 9,3765,826
Spencer, WvUsa 8,7535,439
Spickard, MoUsa 9,4505,872
Spokane, WaUsa 9,8936,147
Spooner, WiUsa 8,9015,531
Springfield, IlUsa 9,2415,743
Springfield, MissouriUsa 9,6766,013
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,3465,808
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,0405,617
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 9,3705,823
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,7005,406
Stamford, CtUsa 8,1465,062
State College, PaUsa 8,4195,232
State University, MsUsa 9,7336,048
State University, NmUsa 10,9116,780
Staunton, VaUsa 8,6835,396
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 10,1296,294
Steffenville, MoUsa 9,3695,822
Stockton, CaUsa 10,9986,834
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,3395,803
Storrs, CtUsa 7,9754,955
Subiaco, ArUsa 9,8946,149
Summerville, ScUsa 9,1245,670
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,1396,301
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 9,5095,909
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,5185,915
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 8,1485,063
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,4542,146
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 10,2886,393
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 9,8496,121
Santa ElenaVenezuela 9,5225,917
SmaraWestern Sahara 3,7842,351
SocotraYemen 3,8622,400
SenangaZambia 5,9953,725
SerenjeZambia 5,6743,526
SeshekeZambia 6,1403,816
SolweziZambia 5,5473,447


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -