Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Samos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Samos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Samos with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,9397,419
ReconquistaArgentina 11,6667,250
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,2687,623
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,5858,442
RivadaviaArgentina 11,6057,211
RosarioArgentina 11,9877,449
RichmondAustralia 14,9989,320
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,4678,990
RecifeBrazil 8,1725,078
RemansoBrazil 8,8745,514
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,0956,895
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,9436,179
Rio NegroBrazil 10,6836,638
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,1956,335
Red Deer, AbCanada 9,3245,794
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,5835,333
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,1295,673
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,1335,675
Resolute, NtCanada 6,8204,238
Revelstoke, BcCanada 9,5855,956
Roberval, QcCanada 7,5624,699
RuoqiangChina 5,2373,254
Rafael NunezColombia 10,3686,443
RandersDenmark 2,4301,510
RestauracionDominican Republic 9,4645,881
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 9,2755,763
Rapa NuiEaster Island 15,7959,815
RumipambaEcuador 11,4367,107
Ras ElnakbEgypt 1,158720
Ras NsranyEgypt 1,286799
Ras-SedrEgypt 1,050652
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,7385,430
RostockGermany 2,1521,338
RhodesGreece 178111
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,1812,598
ReykhólarIceland 4,3942,731
ReykjavíkIceland 4,3322,692
RamsarIran 2,0971,303
RashtIran 1,9981,242
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 3,0351,886
RadicofaniItaly 1,406874
Resia PassItaly 1,6781,043
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,391864
RivoltoItaly 1,468912
Rolle PassItaly 1,569975
RomeItaly 1,317818
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,333828
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,432890
RumoiJapan 8,8145,477
RigaLatvia 2,1491,335
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,9881,235
RodriguesMauritius 7,4354,620
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 5,7203,555
RabatMorocco 3,0451,892
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 7,0714,394
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,2293,871
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 17,14310,653
RangioraNew Zealand 17,06710,605
ReeftonNew Zealand 17,00710,568
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 17,16410,666
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 17,35610,785
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 17,34210,777
RoxburghNew Zealand 16,80310,442
RuakuraNew Zealand 17,25010,719
RuatoriaNew Zealand 17,51210,882
RivasNicaragua 11,1536,931
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 4,0482,515
RebolyRussia 2,9181,813
Rostov On DonRussia 1,495929
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 2,3671,471
RagaSudan 3,2532,021
RashadSudan 2,9021,803
RenkSudan 2,9441,829
RumbekSudan 3,4472,142
RanongThailand 7,7254,800
Roi EtThailand 7,7744,831
RizeTurkey 1,225761
RepetekTurkmenistan 3,1531,959
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,050653
RomnyUkraine 1,542958
RovnoUkraine 1,434891
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 3,0401,889
RochaUruguay 11,5977,206
Racine, WiUsa 8,9065,534
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 8,8245,483
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,6325,985
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,6325,985
Reading, PaUsa 8,3205,170
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,8066,715
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,8086,095
Redding, CaUsa 10,7726,694
Redlands, CaUsa 11,2146,968
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,7826,700
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,9905,586
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 8,6095,350
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 8,6095,350
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 8,8035,470
Rochester, MnUsa 9,0865,646
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 8,2495,126
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,3535,812
Rockford, IlUsa 9,0255,608
Rockville, InUsa 9,0655,633
Rockwell City, IaUsa 9,3805,829
Rome, GaUsa 9,3885,834
Roseau, MnUsa 8,8585,505
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,5416,550
Roswell, NmUsa 10,6596,623
Royal Oak, MdUsa 8,4155,229
Rushville, IlUsa 9,3105,785


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -