Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Samos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Samos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Samos with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 3,2362,011
QabalaAzerbaijan 1,8341,139
QubaAzerbaijan 1,8911,175
QuixeramobimBrazil 8,3165,168
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 6,8204,238
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 7,6104,729
Quesnel, BcCanada 9,5045,906
QuinteroChile 12,8357,976
QingdaoChina 7,9204,921
QiqiharChina 7,4924,655
QuitoEcuador 11,3687,064
QueenstownNew Zealand 16,75910,414
QuettaPakistan 3,7482,329
Quanah, TxUsa 10,2996,400
Quitman, GaUsa 9,5435,930
Quang TriVietnam 8,0394,995


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -