Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Samos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Samos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Samos with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,88810,495
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,0964,409
ParanaArgentina 11,8937,390
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,4987,145
PehuajoArgentina 12,2527,614
PergaminoArgentina 12,0317,476
PigeArgentina 12,3917,700
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,1537,552
PosadasArgentina 11,2526,992
PresidenciaArgentina 11,5777,194
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,7017,893
Punta IndioArgentina 11,8747,379
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,0327,477
Port HedlandAustralia 11,5197,158
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,5612,834
ParakouBenin 3,9832,475
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,4215,233
ParacatuBrazil 9,8166,100
ParanaBrazil 9,5605,940
ParanaguaBrazil 10,5426,551
ParanaibaBrazil 10,3426,427
ParintinsBrazil 9,6295,984
ParnaibaBrazil 8,3715,202
Passo FundoBrazil 11,0336,856
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,8886,145
PaulistanaBrazil 8,6845,396
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,5405,307
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,2805,767
PeixeBrazil 9,5825,954
PetrolinaBrazil 8,7235,420
PicosBrazil 8,6355,366
PiraiBrazil 9,9786,200
PirenopolisBrazil 9,8896,145
PompeuBrazil 9,8126,098
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,9056,777
Porto De MozBrazil 9,1755,701
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,7906,705
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,6756,634
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,0646,875
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,4915,898
PosseBrazil 9,5505,935
PlevenBulgaria 663412
PlovdivBulgaria 528328
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,1705,077
Peace River, AbCanada 9,0435,619
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,1174,423
Penticton, BcCanada 9,7796,077
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,0384,995
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,2195,107
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,3765,205
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,9506,183
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,7604,201
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,8716,134
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,8925,526
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,9245,546
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 9,4225,855
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,5605,941
Princeton, BcCanada 8,9655,571
ParronChile 12,8447,982
Puerto AysenChile 13,5538,422
Puerto MonttChile 13,4018,328
Punta ArenasChile 13,7398,537
PingbianChina 7,6594,760
PeralesColombia 10,7596,686
Pto.CarrenoColombia 9,9756,199
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,1806,947
PragueCzech Republic 1,7071,061
PedernalesDominican Republic 9,5225,917
PimentelDominican Republic 9,3085,784
PoloDominican Republic 9,4805,891
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 9,3065,783
PichilingueEcuador 11,5187,157
PortoviejoEcuador 11,6017,209
PuyoEcuador 11,4147,093
Port-SaidEgypt 864537
ParisFrance 2,3271,446
PerpignanFrance 2,1091,311
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,5766,572
Port-GentilGabon 4,6602,896
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 12,3737,689
PotsdamGermany 1,9551,215
PatrasGreece 458285
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,0933,786
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,3773,342
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 8,7775,454
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 9,5475,933
Puerto LempiraHonduras 10,7076,654
PecsHungary 1,169726
PambanIndia 6,0963,788
PuneIndia 5,0083,112
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,6255,359
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 9,3425,805
PadovaItaly 1,513940
Paganella MountainItaly 1,6111,001
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,193741
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,212753
PantelleriaItaly 1,325823
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,592989
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,530951
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,357843
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,203747
PiacenzaItaly 1,6401,019
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,540957
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,434891
Ponza IslandItaly 1,252778
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,011628
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,312815
PrizziItaly 1,186737
PakseLaos 8,0184,983
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,1855,086
PamplemoussesMauritius 7,1814,463
PlaisanceMauritius 7,2214,487
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,9408,041
PodgoricaMontenegro 833518
PatheinMyanmar 6,9484,317
PutaoMyanmar 6,5584,075
PyiMyanmar 6,8614,264
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,6199,706
PaeroaNew Zealand 17,27210,733
Palmerston NNew Zealand 17,30910,756
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 17,30910,756
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 17,26010,726
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 17,21810,699
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 17,28310,740
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 10,7796,698
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,1732,593
PohangNorth Korea 8,5845,334
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,1305,052
PadidanPakistan 4,0232,500
PanjgurPakistan 3,6642,277
ParachinarPakistan 3,8832,413
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 3,7042,302
PeshawarPakistan 4,0102,492
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,3008,264
PilarParaguay 11,4077,088
PiscoPeru 12,0827,508
PiuraPeru 11,8997,394
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,3947,080
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,5055,906
PoznanPoland 1,8141,127
PrzemyslPoland 1,386861
Penhas DouradasPortugal 2,9721,847
PortalegrePortugal 2,9751,849
Porto Portugal 3,0541,897
PavelecRussia 2,0221,256
PecoraRussia 3,6262,253
PermRussia 3,0921,922
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,9005,531
PetrozavodskRussia 2,7291,696
PjatigorskRussia 1,524947
PoronajskRussia 8,4965,280
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,311814
Providenja BayRussia 8,5275,299
PskovRussia 2,2391,392
PodorSenegal 4,7012,921
PopradSlovakia 1,373853
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,9724,954
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,0564,385
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 2,1041,308
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,2373,876
Port SudanSudan 2,2481,397
ParamariboSuriname 8,9145,540
PiteňSweden 3,0911,921
PalmyraSyria 1,080671
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 17,75011,030
PhetchabunThailand 7,5304,679
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,4304,617
PhraeThailand 7,3374,559
PhuketThailand 7,8464,876
Phuket (airport)Thailand 7,8214,860
Prachin BuriThailand 7,7014,785
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 7,7084,790
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 9,1375,678
Plymouth, EnglandUk 2,8231,754
PoltavaUkraine 1,457905
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,6527,241
PradoUruguay 11,7617,309
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,6817,259
Palestine, IlUsa 9,2045,720
Pana, IlUsa 9,2415,742
Paoli, InUsa 9,0785,641
Paris, IlUsa 9,1275,672
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,9825,582
Pascagoula, MsUsa 9,9096,157
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,9996,213
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 10,1146,285
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,8986,151
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,6015,966
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,1326,296
Pensacola, FlUsa 9,8056,093
Peoria, IlUsa 9,1785,704
Perry, OkUsa 9,9936,210
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,3045,160
Philo, OhUsa 8,7475,435
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 11,0376,859
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,4655,881
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 9,8326,109
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,9195,543
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,2875,771
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,5945,340
Plainfield, NjUsa 8,1465,062
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,8644,887
Pocahontas, ArUsa 9,6275,982
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 10,1636,315
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,9195,543
Pontiac, IlUsa 9,1115,662
Pontotoc, MsUsa 9,6365,988
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,0316,233
Port Arthur, TxUsa 10,3086,405
Port Jervis, NyUsa 8,2145,104
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,0316,233
Portage, WiUsa 8,8805,518
Portland, MaineUsa 7,7294,803
Portland, OregonUsa 10,2636,378
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,0775,641
Prescott, ArUsa 9,9136,160
Priest River, IdUsa 9,8176,101
Princess Anne, MdUsa 8,4825,271
Princeton, InUsa 9,2815,767
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,9234,924
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 10,2116,345
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 10,0146,223
PetaukeZambia 5,7953,601


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -