Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Samos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Samos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Samos with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 2,4561,526
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,8311,759
OranArgentina 11,6577,244
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,3077,026
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,3788,313
OstendeBelgium 2,4081,497
ObidosBrazil 9,4745,887
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 3,9872,478
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,9754,956
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,9754,956
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,3598,301
OdenseDenmark 2,3221,443
OtavaloEcuador 11,3217,035
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,90610,506
OuluFinland 3,0301,883
OroomiehIran 1,593990
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,536955
OdienneIvory Coast 4,6602,896
ObihiroJapan 8,9865,584
OfunatoJapan 9,1925,712
OitaJapan 8,9375,554
OkayamaJapan 8,9995,592
OkinoerabuJapan 9,1235,669
OmaezakiJapan 9,3005,779
OmuJapan 8,8435,495
OnahamaJapan 9,3025,780
OsakaJapan 9,1105,661
OshimaJapan 9,3675,821
OtaruJapan 8,8365,491
OwaseJapan 9,2025,718
OuarzazateMorocco 3,1771,974
OujoaMorocco 2,5971,614
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,7729,801
OhakeaNew Zealand 17,28710,742
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 16,85210,472
OphirNew Zealand 16,82810,457
OpotikiNew Zealand 17,42610,828
OtautauNew Zealand 16,69810,376
OcotalNicaragua 11,0396,860
OrlandNorway 3,1141,935
OsloNorway 2,7261,694
OhotskRussia 7,7454,813
OkhotskRussia 7,7454,813
OlekminskRussia 6,6144,110
OlenekRussia 5,9743,712
OmskRussia 3,9542,457
OnegaRussia 3,0081,869
OrenburgRussia 2,6891,671
OymyakonRussia 7,4634,638
OviedoSpain 2,8221,754
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 2,9561,837
Orkney IslandsUk 3,1801,976
OdessaUkraine 1,021635
OvrucUkraine 1,521945
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 9,1865,708
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,5445,931
Oakland, MdUsa 8,6195,356
Oakley, IdUsa 10,3096,406
Oconto, WiUsa 8,7475,435
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 7,9534,942
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 10,0806,264
Olathe, KsUsa 9,6275,982
Olivia, MnUsa 9,1545,688
Olympia, WaUsa 10,1336,297
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 9,4885,896
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 9,4895,897
Oolitic, InUsa 9,1415,680
Orlando, FlUsa 9,5395,928
Orono, MeUsa 7,5604,698
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,8525,501
Oswego, NyUsa 8,1525,065
Ottawa, IlUsa 9,1115,662
Ottawa, KsUsa 9,6275,982
Owensboro, KyUsa 9,2485,747
Owosso, MiUsa 8,6685,386
Ozark, ArUsa 9,8946,149


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -