Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Samos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Samos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Samos with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 3,7402,324
NeuquenArgentina 12,9008,016
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,1507,550
Norfolk IslandAustralia 16,29910,128
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,3008,265
Nowra RanAustralia 15,0329,341
NuriootpaAustralia 14,0398,724
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 9,4925,898
NatitingouBenin 3,9712,468
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,8486,119
NgaoundereCameroon 3,6332,258
NkoundjaCameroon 3,9222,437
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,5174,050
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,9386,176
Natashquan, QcCanada 6,8104,232
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 7,2104,480
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,3395,182
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,0655,633
North Bay, OnCanada 8,1405,058
N’DjamenaChad 3,0791,913
NanchangChina 8,0344,992
NanjingChina 8,0535,004
NanningChina 7,7584,821
NicosiaCyprus 636395
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 2,2121,374
NaguaDominican Republic 9,2725,762
NeybaDominican Republic 9,4645,881
NegeleEthiopia 3,8212,374
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,39110,185
NandiFiji 16,39110,185
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,7031,680
NancyFrance 2,0641,283
NantesFrance 2,5481,583
NiceFrance 1,7831,108
NeustrelitzGermany 2,0391,267
NurembergGermany 1,8211,132
NurnbergGermany 1,8241,134
NaxosGreece 15194
NanortalikGreenland 5,4903,411
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,4873,410
NordGreenland 5,1673,211
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,7623,581
NzerekoreGuinea 4,8583,019
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,3023,295
New DelhiIndia 4,7332,941
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,142709
NaganoJapan 9,1465,683
NagasakiJapan 8,8455,496
NagoJapan 9,1245,670
NagoyaJapan 9,1745,701
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,1295,673
NaraJapan 9,1305,674
NazeJapan 9,1195,667
NemuroJapan 9,0905,648
NiigataJapan 9,1095,660
NikkoJapan 9,2265,733
NobeokaJapan 8,9865,584
NairobiKenya 4,4532,767
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 15,3449,535
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,1712,592
NidaLithuania 2,0071,247
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 6,0973,789
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 6,8624,264
Nkhata BayMalawi 5,5363,440
Nkhota KotaMalawi 5,6803,530
NaraMali 4,1882,603
NioroMali 4,3462,701
NemaMauritania 4,0782,534
NouakchottMauritania 4,6892,914
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,7999,817
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 17,41210,820
NelsonNew Zealand 17,11310,634
New PlymouthNew Zealand 17,17410,672
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 17,33510,772
NandaimeNicaragua 11,1466,926
N’GuigmiNiger 2,9421,828
NiameyNiger 3,6382,261
Narvik, NordlandNorway 3,4702,156
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 3,7102,306
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,6332,879
NawabshahPakistan 4,0752,532
NokkundiPakistan 3,4522,145
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,2997,021
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 9,3785,828
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,7012,300
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,0054,353
NikolaevRussia 1,117694
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,0805,021
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,9775,579
NizneangarskRussia 6,2013,854
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,5833,469
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,5852,228
NovgorodRussia 2,3361,452
NovosibirskRussia 4,5582,832
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,3923,972
No. 6Sudan 1,9611,219
NyalaSudan 2,8591,777
Nakhon PhanomThailand 7,7864,838
Nakhon SawanThailand 7,4884,653
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 7,9374,932
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 7,3504,567
NarathiwatThailand 8,2455,123
NigdeTurkey 683424
NebitdagTurkmenistan 2,3821,480
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,259782
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,7825,457
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,7825,457
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 9,3235,793
Natchez, MsUsa 10,0066,218
Neosho, MoUsa 9,7316,047
New Bedford, MaUsa 7,8774,895
New Brunswick, NjUsa 8,2105,102
New Castlen, PaUsa 8,5465,310
New Hampton, IaUsa 9,1445,682
New London, WiUsa 8,8355,490
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 10,0366,236
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 10,0546,248
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,1625,693
New YorkUsa 8,1465,062
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 8,1545,067
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 8,1545,067
Newark, NjUsa 8,1775,081
Newberry, MiUsa 8,5565,317
Newberry, ScUsa 9,1815,705
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,9096,158
Newnan, GaUsa 9,4635,880
Newport, TnUsa 9,1045,657
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,5985,343
Norfolk, VaUsa 8,5715,326
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,5155,913
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,5386,548
North Loup, NeUsa 9,5985,964
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,7626,066
Norton, KsUsa 9,8236,104
Norwalk, OhUsa 8,6975,405
NdolaZambia 5,6413,505


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -