Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Samos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Samos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Samos with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 3,3522,083
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 3,5422,201
MilianaAlgeria 2,1911,362
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,0813,779
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,1749,429
Malarg EArgentina 12,8267,970
MaquinchaoArgentina 13,0668,119
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,0577,492
Marcos JuarezArgentina 12,0807,506
MendozaArgentina 12,6217,843
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,6137,838
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,5757,193
Mackay MoAustralia 14,2258,840
Macquarie IslandAustralia 15,9739,926
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,6627,247
MeekatharraAustralia 11,9087,400
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,6599,109
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,6769,120
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,2868,878
Mount GambierAustralia 14,3298,904
Mount IsaAustralia 13,3448,292
MuharraqBahrain 2,5631,593
MinskBelarus 1,8051,122
MogilevBelarus 1,8241,133
MaunBotswana 6,4253,992
MacapaBrazil 8,9505,561
MacauBrazil 8,0905,027
MaceioBrazil 8,3585,194
MachadoBrazil 10,0636,253
ManausBrazil 9,9516,184
MarabaBrazil 9,1605,692
MaringaBrazil 10,6646,627
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,3545,813
Monte AzulBrazil 9,3295,797
Monte SantoBrazil 8,7055,409
MonteiroBrazil 8,3335,178
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,5395,928
Morada NovaBrazil 8,2325,115
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,9195,542
MamfeCameroon 3,9792,473
MarouaCameroon 3,2842,041
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 6,9924,345
Maniwaki, QcCanada 7,9334,930
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 9,4895,897
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,6465,373
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 9,7376,051
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 9,4155,850
Merry Island, BcCanada 9,9086,157
Moncton, NbCanada 7,2094,480
Mont Joli, QcCanada 7,3034,538
Montreal, QuebecCanada 7,8194,859
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 7,8434,874
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,1795,704
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 7,8774,895
Morden, MbCanada 8,9445,558
Muskoka, OnCanada 8,2275,112
MoundouChad 3,4182,124
MatecanaColombia 10,7826,700
MoroniComoros 5,7513,573
MosnovCzech Republic 1,508937
MarstalDenmark 2,2741,413
Melville HallDominica 8,8065,472
MichesDominican Republic 9,2345,738
MocaDominican Republic 9,3295,797
MoncionDominican Republic 9,3785,828
Monte CristiDominican Republic 9,3885,834
Monte PlataDominican Republic 9,3095,785
MilagroEcuador 11,6007,208
Mersa MatruhEgypt 709441
MinyaEgypt 1,127700
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,2022,611
MassawaEritrea 2,7471,707
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 3,5922,232
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 2,5421,579
MarseilleFrance 1,9341,202
MontpellierFrance 2,0361,265
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,9645,570
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 17,64810,967
MakokouGabon 4,3732,717
MayumbaGabon 4,8703,027
MitzicGabon 4,3972,732
MkamboGabon 4,2902,666
MoandaGabon 4,5782,845
MouilaGabon 4,6942,917
MagdeburgGermany 1,9981,242
MunichGermany 1,7001,056
MünsterGermany 2,1851,358
MethoniGreece 472293
MilosGreece 244152
MitiliniGreece 15596
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 15999
MacentaGuinea 4,8833,034
MamouGuinea 4,9333,066
Midway IslandHawaii 12,2617,619
MiskolcHungary 1,260783
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 5,4753,402
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 4,9053,048
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 4,8963,042
MusulipatnamIndia 5,7903,598
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,6016,587
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,5687,189
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 8,1655,074
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,6417,855
MashhadIran 2,8961,799
Malin HeadIreland 3,2222,002
M. CalamitaItaly 1,507937
Marina Di GinosaItaly 917570
Messina, SicilyItaly 998620
MilanItaly 1,6961,054
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,7441,084
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,436892
ManIvory Coast 4,8333,004
MaebashiJapan 9,2235,731
MaizuruJapan 9,0405,618
MakurazakiJapan 8,9785,579
MatsueJapan 8,8845,520
MatsumotoJapan 9,1625,693
MatsuyamaJapan 8,9785,579
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,4315,861
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,1826,948
MishimaJapan 9,3115,786
MitoJapan 9,3175,790
MiyakejimaJapan 9,4255,857
MiyakoJapan 9,1635,694
MiyakojimaJapan 9,0355,615
MiyakonojoJapan 9,0045,595
MiyazakiJapan 9,0135,601
MombetsuJapan 8,8835,520
MoriokaJapan 9,1095,660
MuroranJapan 8,8995,530
MurotomisakiJapan 9,1195,667
MutsuJapan 8,9925,587
Ma’AnJordan 1,170727
MafraqJordan 1,035643
MombasaKenya 4,8202,995
MinicoyLakshadweep 5,6673,521
MaseruLesotho 7,4524,631
MonroviaLiberia 5,1343,190
MisratahLibya 1,234767
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 6,2723,898
MaintiranoMadagascar 6,4534,010
MananjaryMadagascar 6,9234,302
MorondavaMadagascar 6,7004,163
MakhangaMalawi 6,0903,784
MangochiMalawi 5,8623,643
MwmosaMalawi 6,0493,759
MzimbaMalawi 5,5583,454
MzuzuMalawi 5,5153,427
MalaccaMalaysia 8,5665,323
MersingMalaysia 8,6925,401
MiriMalaysia 9,4555,876
MaleMaldives 6,0133,736
MenakaMali 3,4292,131
MoptiMali 3,9952,483
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,8228,589
MazatlanMexico 11,6697,251
MeridaMexico 10,7216,662
Mexico CityMexico 11,5297,164
MonterreyMexico 11,0736,881
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 11,6407,233
MaantyMongolia 6,3933,973
MandalgoviMongolia 6,3733,960
MatadMongolia 6,9594,324
MurenMongolia 5,7993,603
MarrakechMorocco 3,2482,018
MeknesMorocco 2,9421,828
MideltMorocco 2,9151,812
MaputoMozambique 7,0984,411
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 6,0283,746
MandalayMyanmar 6,7484,193
MeiktilaMyanmar 6,7924,221
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 7,5624,699
MindatMyanmar 6,5954,098
MonywaMyanmar 6,6564,136
MyeikMyanmar 7,5624,699
MyitkyinaMyanmar 6,6664,142
MaastrichtNetherlands 2,2191,379
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 16,85110,472
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,17710,674
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 17,23510,710
Milford SoundNew Zealand 16,69410,374
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 17,38510,803
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 17,20510,692
MolesworthNew Zealand 17,12110,639
MotuekaNew Zealand 17,09710,624
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 17,10210,628
Mt CookNew Zealand 16,86810,482
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 17,07810,613
ManaguaNicaragua 11,1386,921
MasatepeNicaragua 11,1416,923
MagariaNiger 3,2762,036
Maine SoroaNiger 3,0971,924
MaradiNiger 3,3332,071
MaiduguriNigeria 3,1871,980
MakurdiNigeria 3,8122,369
MinnaNigeria 3,7302,318
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,4485,250
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 3,2892,044
MajisOman 3,1711,971
MasirahOman 3,6082,242
Muscat  Oman 3,3642,091
MultanPakistan 4,1502,579
MurreePakistan 4,1692,590
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,8838,006
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,2757,007
MoyobambaPeru 11,6377,231
MactanPhilippines 9,9196,164
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 9,3725,824
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 3,0191,876
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 4,3502,703
MagadanRussia 8,0414,997
MahackalaRussia 1,8361,141
Malye KarmakulyRussia 4,1162,557
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 4,1172,558
MarkovoRussia 8,1945,092
MinusinskRussia 5,1353,191
MogocaRussia 6,8894,281
MoscowRussia 2,1691,348
MurmanskRussia 3,4952,172
MadinahSaudi Arabia 1,8981,180
MatamSenegal 4,6332,879
MogadishuSomalia 4,3902,728
MadridSpain 2,6351,637
Madrid (b)Spain 2,6461,644
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 1,9771,229
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 2,7711,722
MelillaSpain 2,6731,661
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 2,4281,509
MalakalSudan 3,1661,967
MbabaneSwaziland 7,1344,433
MontreuxSwitzerland 1,9081,186
Mae Hong SonThailand 7,0734,395
Mae SariangThailand 7,1384,436
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 7,2844,526
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 7,8364,869
MalatyaTurkey 980609
MersinTurkey 690429
MuglaTurkey 13986
Manchester, EnglandUk 2,8341,761
ManstonUk 2,5111,560
MeloUruguay 11,4477,113
MercedesUruguay 11,7997,332
MontevideoUruguay 11,7607,308
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 9,3925,836
Madison, FlUsa 9,4725,886
Madison, InUsa 9,0145,601
Madison, NeUsa 9,4905,897
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,9665,572
Manhattan, KsUsa 9,7426,054
Manitowoc, WiUsa 8,7955,465
Marble Hill, MoUsa 9,4595,878
Marengo, IlUsa 9,0345,614
Marion, InUsa 8,9285,548
Marion, NcUsa 9,0365,615
Marquette, MichiganUsa 8,6055,347
Marshall, TxUsa 10,1186,288
Martinsburg, WvUsa 8,5525,314
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,8205,481
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 8,7635,445
Mcgill, NvUsa 10,5926,582
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 9,3075,784
Mcminnville, TnUsa 9,3135,787
Mcpherson, KsUsa 9,8326,110
Medford, WiUsa 8,8685,511
Mellette, SdUsa 9,3425,805
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 9,6385,989
Mena, ArUsa 9,8946,149
Meridian, MississippiUsa 9,7696,070
Mexia, TxUsa 10,3236,415
Mexico, MoUsa 9,4495,872
Miami, FloridaUsa 9,6656,006
Midland, TxUsa 10,6466,615
Milan, MnUsa 9,1875,709
Milbank, SdUsa 9,2035,719
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,5445,931
Milford, DeUsa 8,3465,186
Milledgeville, GaUsa 9,3255,794
Millen, GaUsa 9,2655,758
Millport, OhUsa 8,6115,351
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 7,8724,892
Milwaukee, WiUsa 8,8965,528
Minden, NeUsa 9,6836,017
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 9,0485,622
Minonk, IlUsa 9,1215,668
Missoula, MtUsa 9,8386,113
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 9,8636,129
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 9,1675,696
Monmouth, IlUsa 9,2315,736
Monroe, NcUsa 9,0125,600
Montevideo, MnUsa 9,1875,709
Montgomery AlUsa 9,6125,973
Montrose, CoUsa 10,4146,471
Moorestown, NjUsa 8,2805,145
Morehead City, NcUsa 8,7585,442
Morganton, NcUsa 9,0365,615
Moro, OrUsa 10,2736,384
Morris, MnUsa 9,1055,658
Morrison, IlUsa 9,1065,659
Mount Airy, NcUsa 8,8965,528
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 8,5955,341
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 9,2655,757
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 8,6445,372
Mount Washington, NhUsa 7,7584,821
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 9,3445,806
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 9,3425,805
Muskegon, MiUsa 8,7815,457
Muskogee, OkUsa 9,9176,162
MaiquetiaVenezuela 9,6285,983
MaracaiboVenezuela 10,0386,238
MaracayVenezuela 9,7096,033
MaturinVenezuela 9,3555,814
Mene GrandeVenezuela 10,0226,228
MeridaVenezuela 10,1276,293
MagoyeZambia 5,9723,711
MansaZambia 5,4303,374
MbalaZambia 5,1973,229
MfuweZambia 5,6913,537
MisamfuZambia 5,3343,315
MonguZambia 5,9013,667
MpikaZambia 5,5353,440
Msekera AgrometZambia 5,7403,567
Mt MakuluZambia 5,9233,681
MumbwaZambia 5,8683,646
MwinilungaZambia 5,5053,421
MasvingoZimbabwe 6,4374,000


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -