Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Samos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Samos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Samos with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 2,2161,377
LuandaAngola 5,3683,336
LuenaAngola 5,5513,449
La PlataArgentina 11,8957,391
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,6987,269
La RiojaArgentina 12,2517,613
LaboulayeArgentina 12,2617,619
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,7298,531
Las LomitasArgentina 11,4487,114
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,9859,312
LavertonAustralia 14,6609,110
LearmonthAustralia 11,2616,998
LongreachAustralia 13,9258,653
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,9258,653
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,6329,714
Low HeadAustralia 14,9369,281
LinzAustria 1,560969
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,1821,977
LerwickUk 3,1821,977
La PazBolivia 11,5607,184
LavrasBrazil 9,9606,189
LencoisBrazil 9,0325,613
LinharesBrazil 9,4425,867
LondrinaBrazil 10,6016,587
LomBulgaria 747464
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,7365,429
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,3435,184
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,7544,818
Langara, BcCanada 9,6125,973
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,1995,095
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,5225,917
London, OnCanada 8,4775,268
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 6,5904,095
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,4255,235
Lytton, BcCanada 9,7636,067
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,0642,525
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,6427,856
LanzhouChina 6,6404,126
Lhasa, TibetChina 5,8943,663
Las GaviotasColombia 10,3846,452
LimonCosta Rica 11,0306,854
LarnacaCyprus 678421
LimassolCyprus 643400
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,4903,411
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,9963,105
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 2,4741,538
La RomanaDominican Republic 9,2695,760
La VegaDominican Republic 9,3405,804
Las AmericasDominican Republic 9,3235,793
LuperonDominican Republic 9,3305,798
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,4317,104
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,6987,269
LuxorEgypt 1,445898
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,2707,003
Laucala BayFiji 16,49810,252
LappeenrantaFinland 2,5981,614
Le MansFrance 2,4411,517
LilleFrance 2,3611,467
LyonFrance 2,0221,256
LambarnGabon 4,6032,860
LastourvilleGabon 4,5262,813
LibrevilleGabon 4,5132,805
LeipzigGermany 1,9021,182
LindenbergGermany 1,8961,178
LamiaGreece 413257
LarissaGreece 446277
LemnosGreece 291181
LimnosGreece 286178
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 8,7765,454
LabeGuinea 4,8773,030
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,3458,293
La CeibaHonduras 10,9116,780
La MesaHonduras 11,0166,845
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,5222,810
LudhianaIndia 4,5162,806
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,298807
LatinaItaly 1,272790
LatronicoItaly 980609
LecceItaly 809503
LodwarKenya 3,9472,453
Luang PrabangLaos 7,4014,599
LiepajaLatvia 2,1331,326
LaukuvaLithuania 2,0221,257
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 2,1161,315
LazaropoleMacedonia 682424
LabuanMalaysia 9,5015,904
LuqaMalta 1,125699
Le LamentinMartinique 8,8425,494
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 11,8067,337
LashioMyanmar 6,8364,248
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 16,98210,553
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 16,80010,440
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 17,08710,618
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 16,89710,500
Levin MafNew Zealand 17,28310,740
LincolnNew Zealand 17,05810,600
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 17,25610,723
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 17,25610,723
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 17,25610,723
LagosNigeria 4,2002,610
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 2,9281,819
LillehammerNorway 2,8411,765
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 4,3462,701
La VictoriaParaguay 11,0716,880
LimaPeru 12,0497,487
LegaspiPhilippines 9,7036,030
LisbonPortugal 3,1331,947
LeninbadRussia 3,6772,285
LevsiRussia 3,6612,275
LungiSierra Leone 5,1573,205
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,382859
LanzaroteSpain 3,8562,396
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 2,5311,573
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,7611,094
LuganoSwitzerland 1,7451,084
LatakiaSyria 825513
LampangThailand 7,2704,518
LoeiThailand 7,5164,671
Lop BuriThailand 7,5884,715
LomeTogo 4,3612,710
LeemingUk 2,8361,762
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,1821,977
London, EnglandUk 2,6201,628
London-GatwickUk 2,6001,616
LynehamUk 2,7281,695
L’VovUkraine 1,368850
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,161721
LozovajaUkraine 1,457905
LubnyUkraine 1,451902
LuckUkraine 1,450901
LuganskUkraine 1,565972
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 9,0195,605
La Harpe, IlUsa 9,2315,736
Lafayette, LaUsa 10,1536,309
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 10,2416,364
Lake City, FlUsa 9,5465,932
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,9334,930
Laketown, UtUsa 10,1816,327
Lamar, MoUsa 9,6505,996
Lampasas, TxUsa 10,4806,513
Lancaster, WiUsa 9,0695,635
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 10,0046,216
Langdon, NdUsa 8,9555,565
Laramie, WyUsa 9,9986,213
Laredo, TexasUsa 10,8616,749
Larned, KsUsa 9,9396,176
Las Animas, CoUsa 10,1586,312
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,9306,792
Laurel, MdUsa 8,4835,272
Lawrence, KsUsa 9,6275,982
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,8154,856
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,3535,812
Lebanon, MoUsa 9,5905,959
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 9,5685,946
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,9195,543
Leitchfield, KyUsa 9,2115,724
Lenoir, NcUsa 9,0365,615
Lewisburg, TnUsa 9,4465,870
Lewisburg, WvUsa 8,8015,469
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,9986,213
Lewiston, MeUsa 7,6874,777
Lexington, MoUsa 9,5685,946
Lexington, VaUsa 8,7345,428
Libby, MtUsa 9,7496,058
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,5735,949
Lincoln, VaUsa 8,5525,314
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,2075,721
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 9,8066,093
Llano, TxUsa 10,5366,547
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,8936,147
Long Beach, CaUsa 11,2817,010
Los Angeles, CaUsa 11,2626,998
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 11,2807,010
Los Lunas, NmUsa 10,6426,613
Louisburg, NcUsa 8,7595,443
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 9,1225,669
Louisville, MsUsa 9,7336,048
Loup City, NeUsa 9,6586,001
Lowville, NyUsa 8,0645,011
Lubbock, TexasUsa 10,4756,509
Luling, TxUsa 10,5646,564
Lusk, WyUsa 9,8086,095
Lynchburg, VaUsa 8,7495,437
LivingstoneZambia 6,1743,837
LundaziZambia 5,5963,478
LusakaZambia 5,9093,672
Lusaka Int.Zambia 5,8973,665


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -