Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Samos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Samos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Samos with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 3,7832,351
KandaharAfghanistan 3,6032,239
KhostAfghanistan 3,8902,417
KunduzAfghanistan 3,6912,294
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,4508,358
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,4007,706
KlagenfurtAustria 1,435892
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 1,7101,063
KandiBenin 3,7992,361
Kamloops, BcCanada 9,6816,016
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,1075,038
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,1095,039
Kelowna, BcCanada 9,7236,042
Kenora, OnCanada 8,7135,414
Kingston, OnCanada 8,1075,038
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 8,0404,996
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,8594,884
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 6,8164,235
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,8484,877
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,2292,628
KashiChina 4,2162,620
KunmingChina 7,1414,438
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,8283,000
KhargaEgypt 1,403872
KosseirEgypt 1,459907
KajaaniFinland 2,9561,837
KuopioFinland 2,8031,742
KuusamoFinland 3,1471,955
KarlsruheGermany 1,9451,209
KasselGermany 2,0411,268
KonstanzGermany 1,8181,129
KumasiGhana 4,4882,789
KalamataGreece 439273
KerkiraGreece 644400
Kythira IslandGreece 381236
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,6763,527
Kap TobinGreenland 4,5992,858
KankanGuinea 4,7182,932
KindiaGuinea 5,0193,119
KissidougouGuinea 4,8553,017
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,4908,383
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,2845,148
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,2855,148
KeszthelyHungary 1,282797
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,1442,575
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,0343,750
KotaIndia 4,7902,977
KozhikodeIndia 5,6673,522
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 11,2787,008
KermanIran 2,8781,788
KermanshahIran 1,8531,152
Khoram AbadIran 1,9851,234
KilkennyIreland 3,1101,933
KingstonJamaica 9,9446,179
KagoshimaJapan 8,9775,578
KanazawaJapan 9,0475,622
KaruizawaJapan 9,1935,713
KatsuuraJapan 9,4015,842
KawaguchikoJapan 9,2715,761
KitamiesashiJapan 8,7945,465
KobeJapan 9,0885,647
KochiJapan 9,0525,625
KofuJapan 9,2445,744
KumagayaJapan 9,2635,756
KumamotoJapan 8,9015,531
KumejimaJapan 9,0515,625
KureJapan 8,9345,552
KushiroJapan 9,0495,623
KutchanJapan 8,8415,494
KyotoJapan 9,1015,655
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,5502,827
KitaleKenya 4,1622,587
Kuwait CityKuwait 2,1621,343
KufraLibya 1,538956
KaunasLithuania 1,9251,196
KlaipedaLithuania 2,0521,275
KybartaiLithuania 1,9091,186
KarongaMalawi 5,3483,323
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,3035,159
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,5295,921
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,4465,249
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,4295,238
KuantanMalaysia 8,5465,311
KuchingMalaysia 9,3285,796
KayesMali 4,5722,841
KeniebaMali 4,6752,905
KidalMali 3,2792,037
KitaMali 4,5202,809
KoutiaMali 4,2692,653
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,4428,353
KisinevMoldova 1,050652
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,1344,433
KhatgalMongolia 5,7733,587
KhovdMongolia 5,2333,252
KhujirtMongolia 6,0763,776
KhutagMongolia 5,9823,717
KenitraMorocco 3,0221,878
KalewaMyanmar 6,5194,051
KathaMyanmar 6,6414,127
KawthaungMyanmar 7,7234,799
KayukpyuMyanmar 6,6774,149
KengtungMyanmar 7,0954,409
KhamtiMyanmar 6,4834,029
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,2014,475
KathmanduNepal 5,4933,413
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,5069,635
KaikouraNew Zealand 17,15910,663
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 17,36810,793
KaitokeNew Zealand 17,27610,736
KarioiNew Zealand 17,29310,746
KawerauNew Zealand 17,37510,797
KopuaNew Zealand 17,36210,789
KanoNigeria 3,3872,105
KangnungNorth Korea 8,4335,241
KarasjokNorway 3,5332,196
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,0951,923
KristiansandNorway 2,6571,651
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 3,1081,931
KhasabOman 3,0311,883
KarachiPakistan 4,0342,507
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 4,0412,511
KhanpurPakistan 4,1562,583
KhuzdarPakistan 3,8412,387
KororPalau 11,0246,850
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,398869
KlodzkoPoland 1,6351,016
KoszalinPoland 2,0101,249
KrakowPoland 1,488925
KalakanRussia 6,6514,133
KaliningradRussia 1,9541,214
KamenskoeRussia 8,2955,155
KandalaksaRussia 3,2952,047
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,5842,227
KazanRussia 2,6051,619
KemRussia 3,0721,909
KerchRussia 1,164723
KhabarovskRussia 8,1045,036
KirenskRussia 6,0483,759
KirovRussia 2,8441,767
KljuciRussia 8,6965,403
KolpasevRussia 4,5802,846
KorfRussia 8,4925,277
KostromaRussia 2,4461,520
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,4874,031
KotlasRussia 2,9551,836
KrasnodarRussia 1,304810
KrasnojarskRussia 3,0081,869
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,0971,924
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,1813,220
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,9453,073
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,5051,557
KurganRussia 3,4762,160
KurskRussia 1,7231,071
KyraRussia 6,6004,101
KigaliRwanda 4,4232,749
KoldaSenegal 4,9733,090
KabalaSierra Leone 4,9543,078
KosiceSlovakia 1,305811
KimberleySouth Africa 7,3984,597
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,2605,133
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,3233,929
KadugliSudan 2,9821,853
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 2,1831,356
KassalaSudan 2,6421,642
KhartoumSudan 2,5191,565
KostiSudan 2,7871,732
KalmarSweden 2,2471,396
KaresuandoSweden 3,4282,130
KarlstadSweden 2,6041,618
KristianstadSweden 2,2491,398
KamishliSyria 1,264786
KanchanaburiThailand 7,5414,686
Khlong YaiThailand 7,9814,960
Khon KaenThailand 7,6724,767
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 7,7084,790
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 7,7054,788
KairouanTunisia 1,514941
KahramanmarasTurkey 882548
KarsTurkey 1,428887
KastamonuTurkey 716445
KayseriTurkey 757470
KonyaTurkey 496308
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 2,7741,724
KushkaTurkmenistan 3,1601,964
KinlossUk 3,1331,947
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,549962
KievUkraine 1,442896
KirillovkaUkraine 1,318819
KirovogradUkraine 1,276793
KlepininoUkraine 1,070665
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,320820
Kovel’Ukraine 1,513940
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,257781
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,8065,472
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,7116,035
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 9,5895,959
Keene, NhUsa 7,8834,898
Kenton, OhUsa 8,8035,470
Kenton, OkUsa 10,2466,367
Key West, FloridaUsa 9,8576,125
Kimball, NeUsa 9,9436,179
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,2935,775
Kingfisher, OkUsa 10,0526,246
Kinston, NcUsa 8,8295,487
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,5806,574
Knoxville, TnUsa 9,1845,707
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,4025,842
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,3575,193
KabompoZambia 5,7113,549
KabweZambia 5,8013,605
Kabwe AgrometZambia 5,7963,602
KafirondaZambia 5,5953,477
KaomaZambia 5,8423,630
KasamaZambia 5,3463,322
KasempaZambia 5,6983,541
KawambwaZambia 5,2873,285
KaroiZimbabwe 6,0703,772


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -