Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Samos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Samos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Samos with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 3,7672,341
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 3,8962,421
JuninArgentina 12,0977,517
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,4886,517
JacobinaBrazil 8,8555,503
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,1595,070
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,0955,031
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,7956,087
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,8726,134
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,1545,688
JiuquanChina 6,0383,752
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 11,1256,913
JarabacoaDominican Republic 9,3575,814
JimaniDominican Republic 9,5115,910
JoensuuFinland 2,7821,729
JokioinenFinland 2,5821,604
JyvskylFinland 2,7481,708
JakobshavnGreenland 5,6653,520
JulianehbGreenland 5,5263,434
JagdalpurIndia 5,6853,533
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 9,5495,934
JerusalemIsrael 997620
JuigalpaNicaragua 11,0656,876
JosNigeria 3,5822,226
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,2242,625
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,2182,621
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 3,9782,472
JhelumPakistan 4,2352,632
JiwaniPakistan 3,5712,219
JuliacaPeru 11,6637,247
JakutskRussia 6,9784,336
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 1,7861,110
JenisejskRussia 5,1193,181
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,0515,625
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,6485,374
JamestownSaint Helena 6,8684,268
JeddahSaudi Arabia 2,1331,326
JizanSaudi Arabia 2,7741,724
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,1014,413
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 2,9061,806
JubaSudan 3,6822,288
JokkmokkSweden 3,2452,016
JönköpingSweden 2,4191,503
Jonkoping ASweden 2,4181,503
JendoubaTunisia 1,6101,001
JerbaTunisia 1,516942
JerseyUk 2,6531,649
JaltaUkraine 968601
Jackson, MsUsa 9,8586,126
Jackson, TnUsa 9,5175,914
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 9,4175,852
Jacksonville, IlUsa 9,2505,748
Johnstown, PaUsa 8,5225,295
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 9,1955,714


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -