Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Samos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Samos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Samos with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 1,9331,201
In SalahAlgeria 2,5591,590
InnsbruckAustria 1,6561,029
IbiriteBrazil 9,7976,088
IguatuBrazil 8,4025,221
IlheusBrazil 9,0155,602
ImperatrizBrazil 9,0325,612
IndaialBrazil 10,6946,646
IpameriBrazil 9,9576,187
IraiBrazil 11,0256,851
IreceBrazil 8,9785,579
ItaberabaBrazil 8,9555,564
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,8126,098
ItaitubaBrazil 9,6766,013
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,5425,929
ItaperunaBrazil 9,7176,038
ItapevaBrazil 10,4596,500
ItirucuBrazil 8,9775,578
ItuacuBrazil 9,1195,666
IvinhemaBrazil 10,7476,678
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,6234,737
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 7,2874,528
Inuvik, NtCanada 8,1165,043
Iqaluit, NtCanada 6,5604,076
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,6724,146
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,9907,451
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 15,7949,815
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,7398,538
ImbertDominican Republic 9,3125,787
IzobambaEcuador 11,3887,076
IsmailiaEgypt 930578
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,2426,986
IoanninaGreece 574357
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,6633,519
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,6022,860
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 4,9223,059
IranshahrIran 3,3562,086
IstranaItaly 1,513940
IidaJapan 9,2065,721
IizukaJapan 8,8425,495
IrakoJapan 9,2225,731
IriomotejimaJapan 8,9385,554
IrozakiJapan 9,3445,806
IshigakijimaJapan 8,9775,579
IshinomakiJapan 9,2145,726
IwamizawaJapan 8,8795,518
IzuharaJapan 8,7035,408
IrbidJordan 993617
IfraneMorocco 2,9241,817
InvercargillNew Zealand 16,72110,391
IlorinNigeria 3,9482,453
InchonNorth Korea 8,2915,152
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,5322,816
IslamabadPakistan 4,1552,582
IquitosPeru 11,1636,937
IloiloPhilippines 9,7696,071
IasiRomania 1,054655
IcaRussia 8,5615,320
IlirnejRussia 7,8924,904
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,9134,917
IrkutskRussia 5,9933,724
Ivdel’Russia 3,4602,150
IbizaSpain 2,2251,383
IspartaTurkey 320199
IstanbulTurkey 408254
IzmirTurkey 8453
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,269789
IzmailUkraine 868539
Imperial, NeUsa 9,8416,116
Independence, KsUsa 9,8516,121
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,9524,942
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 9,0405,617
Indianola, IaUsa 9,4055,845
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,7635,445
Inverness, FlUsa 9,5485,933
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 9,2405,742
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,6705,388
Ithaca, NyUsa 8,2185,107
IsokaZambia 5,3503,325


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -