Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Samos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Samos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Samos with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 3,1821,977
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,0091,248
HuamboAngola 5,7353,564
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,1607,556
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,0479,350
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,0349,342
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,7708,557
Horta, FaialAzores 4,7842,973
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,9755,577
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,2114,481
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 7,1954,471
Hamilton, OnCanada 8,3905,214
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,5784,088
Harrow, OnCanada 8,6585,380
Hay River, NtCanada 8,5465,311
Hope, BcCanada 9,8476,119
HaikouChina 8,0975,031
HailarChina 7,1184,423
HamiChina 5,5323,438
HetanChina 4,6182,870
HavanaCuba 10,0216,227
Hato MayorDominican Republic 9,2665,758
HigueyDominican Republic 9,2315,736
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 9,4695,884
HelwanEgypt 963598
HurguadaEgypt 1,334829
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 3,5482,205
HelsinkiFinland 2,5041,556
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,5191,565
HaoFrench Polynesia 17,53310,895
HamburgGermany 2,1941,363
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 2,1951,364
HannoverGermany 2,1171,315
HelgolandGermany 2,3351,451
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 1,7111,063
Heraklion, CreteGreece 305190
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,8013,605
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,6278,468
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,4298,345
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,0402,510
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,4773,403
HaifaIsrael 912567
HaboroJapan 8,7875,460
HachijojimaJapan 9,5195,915
HachinoheJapan 9,0685,635
HagiJapan 8,8405,493
HakodateJapan 8,9235,545
HamadaJapan 8,8535,501
HamamatsuJapan 9,2555,751
HikoneJapan 9,1175,665
HimejiJapan 9,0405,618
HiradoJapan 8,7785,455
HirooJapan 9,0405,617
HiroshimaJapan 8,9165,541
HitaJapan 8,8825,519
HitoyoshiJapan 8,9465,559
HunLibya 1,393866
HomboriMali 3,7512,331
HomalinMyanmar 6,4784,026
Hpa-AnMyanmar 7,2044,476
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 17,08910,619
HighbankNew Zealand 16,99810,563
HokitikaNew Zealand 16,93610,524
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 16,74110,403
HororataNew Zealand 17,01810,575
HyderabadPakistan 4,1262,564
HuanucoPeru 11,8277,349
HelPoland 1,9771,229
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,1075,038
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,8952,420
HatangaRussia 5,5613,456
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,8452,389
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,8694,268
HailSaudi Arabia 1,7871,111
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,334829
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,3748,932
HaejuSouth Korea 8,1895,089
HyesanSouth Korea 8,1425,060
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,4854,030
HalaibSudan 1,9581,217
Halfa El GedidaSudan 2,6311,635
HudeibaSudan 2,3411,455
HaparandaSweden 3,1321,946
HarnosandSweden 2,8381,763
HamaSyria 925575
HassakahSyria 1,233766
Hua HinThailand 7,6724,767
HakkariTurkey 1,482921
Hull, EnglandUk 2,7341,699
HersonUkraine 1,096681
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,305811
Hallettsville, TxUsa 10,5396,549
Hanover, NhUsa 7,8214,860
Harrisburg, IlUsa 9,3445,806
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,3915,214
Hart, MiUsa 8,7045,409
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,9964,969
Hartington, NeUsa 9,4535,874
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 9,4105,848
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,7166,038
Hays, KsUsa 9,8546,123
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,9846,826
Hebron, NeUsa 9,7136,036
Helena, MtUsa 9,7876,082
Hemlock, NyUsa 8,2785,144
Henderson, NcUsa 8,7595,443
Hendersonville, NcUsa 9,1095,660
Hermit, CoUsa 10,3646,441
Hernando, MsUsa 9,6556,000
Highland Home, AlUsa 9,6075,970
Highmore, SdUsa 9,3425,805
Hightstown, NjUsa 8,2805,145
Hillsboro, IlUsa 9,2665,758
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,7925,463
Holly, CoUsa 10,1046,279
Homer, AkUsa 9,1915,712
Hoopeston, IlUsa 9,0715,637
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 9,3355,801
Horton, KsUsa 9,6035,967
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,7166,038
Hot Springs, VaUsa 8,7575,442
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,5985,343
Houma, LaUsa 10,1176,287
Houston, TexasUsa 10,3936,458
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 8,9015,531
Huntsville, AlUsa 9,4575,877
Huron, SdUsa 9,3555,813
HanoiVietnam 7,6544,756
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,3785,206
HarareZimbabwe 6,2003,853


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -