Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Samos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Samos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Samos with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 3,8182,372
GhazniAfghanistan 3,7492,330
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,1791,354
General PicoArgentina 12,3837,695
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,8257,348
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,6414,127
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,0789,369
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,7357,292
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 12,6317,849
GrazAustria 1,396867
GancaAzerbaijan 1,7051,059
GoycayAzerbaijan 1,8211,132
GomelBelarus 1,6651,035
GrodnoBelarus 1,7821,107
GaranhunsBrazil 8,3645,197
GoianiaBrazil 9,9706,196
GoiasBrazil 9,9906,208
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,5455,931
GrajauBrazil 8,9615,569
GuairaBrazil 10,8946,769
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,2245,111
GuaratingaBrazil 9,2005,717
GarouaCameroon 3,4342,134
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 6,3883,970
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,2055,098
Gladman Point, NtCanada 9,9676,194
Golden, BcCanada 9,5135,911
Goose, NfCanada 6,5804,089
Gore Bay, OnCanada 8,3635,197
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 9,1885,709
Greenwood, NsCanada 7,2854,527
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 6,9534,320
GanzhouChina 8,1295,051
GuangzhouChina 8,1695,076
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 9,2925,774
GuayaquilEcuador 11,6287,226
GonderEthiopia 2,9871,856
GourdonFrance 2,2631,406
GrenobleFrance 1,9441,208
GeisenheimGermany 2,0341,264
GorlitzGermany 1,7681,099
GibraltarGibraltar 2,8591,777
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,2807,010
GeorgetownGuyana 9,1135,663
GoaIndia 5,2073,235
GuwahatiIndia 6,1203,803
GelaItaly 1,123698
GenoaItaly 1,6851,047
GhediItaly 1,6241,009
Gioia Del ColleItaly 924574
GrazzaniseItaly 1,164723
GrossetoItaly 1,456905
GrottaglieItaly 878546
GuardiavecchiaItaly 1,551964
GuidoniaItaly 1,300808
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,8303,002
GifuJapan 9,1435,682
GaoMali 3,5562,210
GuamMariana Islands 11,4037,086
GuadalajaraMexico 11,6987,270
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,5367,169
GuaymasMexico 11,4977,144
GaluutMongolia 5,8943,663
GemertNetherlands 2,2641,407
GisborneNew Zealand 17,49510,871
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 17,49610,872
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 17,11610,636
GrassmereNew Zealand 17,19410,685
GreymouthNew Zealand 16,95110,534
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 17,37510,797
GayaNiger 3,6992,298
GardermoenNorway 2,7401,703
GeiloNorway 2,8581,776
GdanskPoland 1,9601,218
GalatiRomania 869540
Gor’KijRussia 2,4121,499
GorznyjRussia 1,7011,057
GridinoRussia 3,1761,974
GaalkacyoSomalia 4,0152,495
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,8807,382
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 2,1081,310
GijonSpain 2,8041,742
Gazala GawazatSudan 2,9181,813
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 2,7621,716
GoteborgSweden 2,4771,539
Goteborg-SaveSweden 2,4861,545
GothenburgSweden 2,4761,538
GunnarnSweden 3,0951,923
GenevaSwitzerland 1,9551,215
GabesTunisia 1,573977
GafsaTunisia 1,6651,034
GiresunTurkey 1,048652
GoztepeTurkey 404251
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 2,5541,587
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 2,4441,519
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 3,0791,913
GajvoronUkraine 1,208751
GeniceskUkraine 1,145711
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 9,6676,007
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,6225,358
Galva, IlUsa 9,1615,693
Galveston, TxUsa 10,4126,470
Geneva, NeUsa 9,6295,984
Genoa, NeUsa 9,6295,984
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,4165,851
Glenville, WvUsa 8,7475,435
Gloversville, NyUsa 8,0364,994
Golconda, NvUsa 10,5276,541
Goldsboro, NcUsa 8,8025,470
Goodland, KsUsa 9,9686,194
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,7376,050
Grafton, NdUsa 8,9905,587
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 10,1706,320
Grand Island, NeUsa 9,6505,997
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 10,3366,423
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 8,7585,442
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,6436,614
Gravette, ArUsa 9,8066,094
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,6796,014
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,7915,463
Greenfield, InUsa 9,0035,594
Greensboro, AlUsa 9,6676,007
Greensboro, NcUsa 8,8885,523
Greensburg, KyUsa 9,2295,735
Greenville, MsUsa 9,8656,130
Greenville, OhUsa 8,9405,555
Greenville, PaUsa 8,5465,310
Greenville, TxUsa 10,1786,325
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 9,1315,674
Greenwood, ScUsa 9,1785,704
Griggsville, IlUsa 9,3165,789
Groton, CtUsa 8,0094,977
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,8915,525
GuanareVenezuela 9,9746,198
GuasdualitoVenezuela 10,1896,331
GuiriaVenezuela 9,2245,732


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -