Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Samos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Samos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Samos with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 3,8162,371
FarahAfghanistan 3,2462,017
FormosaArgentina 11,3557,056
ForrestAustralia 12,9498,046
FrancistownBotswana 6,5524,071
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,6514,754
FloraniaBrazil 8,1805,083
FlorestaBrazil 8,5085,287
FlorianoBrazil 8,7415,432
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,6936,645
FormosaBrazil 9,7336,048
FortalezaBrazil 8,1535,066
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,0206,848
FrancaBrazil 10,1026,277
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,6365,367
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 8,6085,349
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,8105,475
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 8,9165,541
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 9,4375,865
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,5905,338
Fort Smith, NtCanada 8,5175,292
Fort St John, BcCanada 9,1335,675
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 8,7925,463
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 7,3504,568
Fredericton, NbCanada 7,3454,564
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,5604,076
FayaChad 2,3171,440
FamagustaCyprus 690429
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 2,4111,498
FarafraEgypt 1,188738
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 4,5842,849
FichtelbergGermany 1,7961,116
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 2,0021,244
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 586364
FrederikshbGreenland 5,6973,540
FaranahGuinea 4,8563,018
FalconaraItaly 1,317818
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,484922
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,059658
FonniItaly 1,549963
FrontoneItaly 1,359844
FrosinoneItaly 1,244773
FukauraJapan 8,9605,568
FukueJapan 8,7715,450
FukuiJapan 9,0585,629
FukuokaJapan 8,8235,483
FukushimaJapan 9,2125,725
FukuyamaJapan 8,9685,573
FushikiJapan 9,0615,630
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,0262,502
FianarantsoaMadagascar 6,9084,293
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 7,2834,526
FunchalMadeira 3,9862,477
Fort De FranceMartinique 8,8465,497
Fes-SaisMorocco 2,8921,797
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,9561,837
FaroPortugal 3,0661,905
FerganaRussia 3,8422,387
FreetownSierra Leone 5,1573,205
FalunSweden 2,6681,658
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 2,5431,580
FeodosijaUkraine 1,078670
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,6075,348
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 9,6566,001
Fairfield, IaUsa 9,2905,773
Fairmont, MnUsa 9,1625,693
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,0715,637
Farmington, MeUsa 7,6274,739
Farmington, MnUsa 9,0275,609
Farmington, MoUsa 9,4065,845
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,3465,808
Fayette, IaUsa 9,1305,674
Fayetteville, ArUsa 9,8136,098
Fayetteville, NcUsa 8,9005,530
Federal Point, FlUsa 9,4745,887
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 9,3865,833
Fillmore, UtUsa 10,5276,541
Findlay, OhUsa 8,7775,454
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 10,8536,744
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 8,6445,371
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,8655,509
Fort Collins, CoUsa 10,0356,236
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 9,2435,744
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 10,0006,214
Fort Myers, FlUsa 9,6976,026
Fort Scott, KsUsa 9,7096,033
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 9,8906,146
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,8785,517
Fort Worth, TxUsa 10,2556,373
Framingham, MaUsa 7,8884,902
Frankfort, KyUsa 9,0885,648
Franklin, LaUsa 10,1706,320
Franklin, PaUsa 8,5465,310
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 8,5525,314
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 11,0536,868
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,2075,721


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -