Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Samos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Samos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Samos with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 2,3431,456
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 1,8751,165
EsquelArgentina 13,3278,282
EzeizaArgentina 11,9337,415
East SaleAustralia 14,8669,238
Esperance (po)Australia 12,6117,836
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6127,837
EssendonAustralia 14,6679,114
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,9746,198
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,1986,958
EspinosaBrazil 9,3265,795
Earlton, OnCanada 8,0795,020
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 9,2055,720
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 9,1675,697
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 9,1785,703
Edson, AbCanada 9,2735,762
Egg Island, BcCanada 9,8236,104
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 8,0585,007
Estevan, SkCanada 9,1675,696
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 9,6756,012
Eureka, NtCanada 6,3073,919
ErlianChina 6,8824,276
El CaranoColombia 10,7956,708
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 2,1481,335
El CercadoDominican Republic 9,4575,877
El SeyboDominican Republic 9,2475,746
El ArishEgypt 972604
El TorEgypt 1,227763
ErfurtGermany 1,9381,205
EssenGermany 2,1821,356
EsfahanIran 2,3201,442
EilatIsrael 1,171728
EsashiJapan 8,8815,519
EldoretKenya 4,2232,624
ErdenemandalMongolia 5,9193,678
EssaouiraMorocco 3,4062,116
EeldeNetherlands 2,3201,442
Esk ForestNew Zealand 17,39110,807
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 17,04210,590
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 11,1666,939
EnuguNigeria 3,9862,477
EncarnacionParaguay 11,2426,986
EvoraPortugal 3,0281,882
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 7,9104,915
EkimcanRussia 7,6764,770
Elat’MaRussia 2,2211,380
ElistaRussia 1,7121,064
ErbogacenRussia 5,9473,696
EssejRussia 5,5683,460
Ed DueimSudan 2,6891,671
El FasherSudan 2,6831,667
El GeneinaSudan 2,7291,696
El ObeidSudan 2,7481,708
El ShowakSudan 2,7351,700
En NahudSudan 2,7841,730
EdirneTurkey 442275
ErzincanTurkey 1,115693
ErzurumTurkey 1,258782
EskisehirTurkey 392244
EsengulyTurkmenistan 2,3751,476
EntebbeUganda 4,2252,625
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 3,0311,884
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 2,9841,854
East Tawas, MiUsa 8,5335,302
Eastman, GaUsa 9,3985,840
Eastport, MeUsa 7,4314,618
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,5335,924
El Dorado, KsUsa 9,8256,106
El Paso, TexasUsa 10,8976,771
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 8,6845,397
Elko, NvUsa 10,4966,522
Ellsworth, KsUsa 9,7986,089
Elmira, NyUsa 8,2635,135
Ely, NevadaUsa 10,6056,590
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 7,8174,858
Erie, PaUsa 8,4825,271
Eskridge, KsUsa 9,6846,018
Eugene, OrUsa 10,4346,484
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 9,7646,068
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,8046,714
Eureka, SdUsa 9,3075,783
Evanstone, WyUsa 10,2486,368
Evansville, InUsa 9,2475,746


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -