Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Samos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Samos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Samos with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,2291,385
DjelfaAlgeria 2,1441,333
DavisAntarctica 12,5437,795
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,5367,790
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,0717,501
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,1325,675
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,7489,165
DhakaBangladesh 6,1633,830
D’UccleBelgium 2,2971,428
DiamantinaBrazil 9,6315,985
DiamantinoBrazil 10,4136,471
DouradosBrazil 10,8136,719
DoualaCameroon 4,1342,569
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 6,5344,060
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,8735,514
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 9,1685,697
Dease Lake, BcCanada 9,1145,664
Deer Lake, NfCanada 6,5674,081
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 6,4564,012
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 7,5524,693
Dryden, OnCanada 8,6295,362
DuianChina 6,1613,829
DubrovnikCroatia 929577
DjiboutiDjibouti 3,3272,067
DajabonDominican Republic 9,4115,848
DuvergeDominican Republic 9,4815,892
DabaaEgypt 755469
DakhlaEgypt 1,370851
DijonFrance 2,0721,287
DresdenGermany 1,8171,129
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,8683,025
DebrecenHungary 1,171728
DalatangiIceland 4,0232,500
DaltonganjIndia 5,5733,463
DarbhangaIndia 5,6193,492
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,3353,937
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,3433,942
DumkaIndia 5,8413,630
DwarkaIndia 4,3582,708
DezfulIran 2,0441,270
DublinIreland 3,0751,911
DecimomannuItaly 1,570975
DobbiacoItaly 1,568974
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,6992,920
Deir-AllaJordan 999621
DagorettiKenya 4,4542,768
DaugavpilsLatvia 2,0281,260
DedzaMalawi 5,8353,626
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,3313,934
DashbalbarMongolia 6,7604,201
DaweiMyanmar 7,4204,611
De BiltNetherlands 2,3271,446
De KooyNetherlands 2,4031,493
Den HelderNetherlands 2,4071,496
DannevirkeNew Zealand 17,35110,782
DarfieldNew Zealand 17,03010,583
DargavilleNew Zealand 17,08310,616
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 16,86910,483
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 16,89210,497
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 2,7681,720
DalbandinPakistan 3,5932,233
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 4,0352,508
DirPakistan 3,9902,480
DroshPakistan 3,9722,468
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,2165,727
DohaQatar 2,7041,680
DorohoiRomania 1,142710
Dikson IslandRussia 4,8873,037
DudinkaRussia 4,9343,066
DzardzanRussia 6,4153,986
DhahranSaudi Arabia 2,5241,569
DakarSenegal 5,0493,138
DaruSierra Leone 5,0293,125
DurbanSouth Africa 7,5364,683
DamazinSudan 2,9761,849
DongolaSudan 2,0901,299
DamascusSyria 990615
Damascus (Intl)Syria 990615
Deir EzzorSyria 1,211753
DusanbeTajikistan 3,6262,253
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 5,1173,180
DjerbaTunisia 1,526948
DiyarbakirTurkey 1,166725
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 3,1271,943
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 2,9991,864
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,375854
DonetskUkraine 1,450901
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 3,0131,872
Dahlonega, GaUsa 9,2795,766
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 8,6895,399
Dallas, TexasUsa 10,2486,368
Danville, IlUsa 9,1275,672
Darlington, ScUsa 9,0015,593
Davenport, WaUsa 9,9126,159
David City, NeUsa 9,5605,941
Dayton, OhUsa 8,8935,526
Dayton, WaUsa 10,0376,237
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 9,6836,017
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,9686,816
Decatur, IlUsa 9,1895,710
Del Rio, TxUsa 10,7936,707
Delaware, OhUsa 8,8125,476
Delphine, InUsa 8,9905,586
Denton, MdUsa 8,4155,229
Denver, ColoradoUsa 10,0976,275
Des Moines, IowaUsa 9,3425,805
Deseret, UtUsa 10,5546,558
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,0305,611
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,6715,388
Dickson, TnUsa 9,3895,835
Dillon, MtUsa 9,9806,202
Dixon, IlUsa 9,0935,651
Dodge City, KsUsa 10,0146,223
Dover, DeUsa 8,4155,229
Dover, TnUsa 9,4355,863
Dublin, TxUsa 10,3906,457
Dubuque, IaUsa 9,1035,657
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,8375,491
Duquoin, IlUsa 9,3445,806
Durham, NhUsa 7,8154,856
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,3332,692


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -