Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Samos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Samos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Samos with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,4732,158
ChlefAlgeria 2,2721,412
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,8061,122
CeresArgentina 11,8907,388
ChamicalArgentina 12,2677,623
ChepesArgentina 12,3507,675
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,2038,204
ConcordiaArgentina 11,6707,252
CórdobaArgentina 12,1587,555
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,1617,557
CorrientesArgentina 11,4807,134
CairnsAustralia 13,6628,489
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,9339,279
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,3997,084
CedunaAustralia 13,4828,378
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,2628,863
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,4338,347
Cobar MoAustralia 14,4798,997
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,2528,235
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,0569,356
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,1318,159
ChittagongBangladesh 6,3523,947
CharnocksBarbados 8,8115,476
CotonouBenin 4,2772,658
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,6315,985
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,8626,128
CabroboBrazil 8,5645,322
CaceresBrazil 10,6306,606
CaetiteBrazil 9,2425,743
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,1865,087
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,6756,633
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,7416,675
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,1156,286
Campos SalesBrazil 8,5395,306
CanavieirasBrazil 9,0725,637
CaparaoBrazil 9,6646,006
CapinopolisBrazil 10,1406,301
CaratingaBrazil 9,6335,986
CaravelasBrazil 9,2525,750
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,3555,813
CarolinaBrazil 9,1565,690
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,6066,590
CataguasesBrazil 9,7936,086
CatalaoBrazil 9,9736,197
CatanduvaBrazil 10,2666,379
CaxiasBrazil 8,6325,364
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,0046,838
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,0304,990
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,8496,120
ChapecoBrazil 10,9726,818
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,2666,379
CipoBrazil 8,6915,400
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,3765,826
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,6766,013
CordeiroBrazil 9,8166,100
CorrentinaBrazil 9,3735,825
CorumbaBrazil 10,8206,724
CoximBrazil 10,5536,558
CrateusBrazil 8,4285,237
CuiabaBrazil 10,4636,502
CuritibaBrazil 10,5936,583
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,4315,861
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,5084,666
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,8946,148
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 6,1383,814
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 6,2983,913
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 6,7294,181
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,8044,849
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,8866,143
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,8206,103
Cartwright, NfCanada 6,3563,950
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,7316,047
Chapais, QcCanada 7,6424,749
Charlo, NbCanada 7,2164,484
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 7,0964,410
Charlottetown, PeCanada 7,0944,408
Chatham Point, BcCanada 9,8596,127
Chatham, NbCanada 7,2124,482
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 7,5124,668
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 7,6274,740
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,7924,221
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,9914,966
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,7994,847
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,2873,907
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,9875,585
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,1075,038
Comox, BcCanada 9,9086,157
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,9654,950
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,1674,454
Coronation, AbCanada 9,2495,747
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,6385,989
ChicoChile 13,5338,410
ChillanChile 13,0778,126
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,1688,183
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,4207,718
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,5918,446
Curico-General FreireChile 12,9278,033
ChangchunChina 7,7954,844
ChangduChina 6,3343,936
ChangshaChina 7,8044,849
ChengduChina 6,9314,307
ChongqingChina 7,2114,481
Camilo DazaColombia 10,2886,393
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,312815
CamagueyCuba 9,7886,082
CasablancaCuba 10,0046,217
ChebCzech Republic 1,7951,116
CopenhagenDenmark 2,2711,411
CabreraDominican Republic 9,2595,754
ConstanzDominican Republic 9,3775,827
CotuiDominican Republic 9,3135,787
CanarEcuador 11,5727,191
CairoEgypt 940584
CaenFrance 2,5321,573
ChateaurouxFrance 2,2961,427
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,7375,429
CocobeachGabon 4,4492,765
CologneGermany 2,1541,338
ChiosGreece 10062
CorfuGreece 644400
ConakryGuinea 5,1153,179
CatacamasHonduras 10,9006,774
CholutecaHonduras 11,1166,908
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,9193,678
CherrapunjiIndia 6,1793,840
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,1793,840
ChahbaharIran 3,4572,148
ClaremorrisIreland 3,2562,023
ClonesIreland 3,1641,966
Collooney, SligoIreland 3,2402,013
CorkIreland 3,1641,966
Cork (Ap)Ireland 3,1631,965
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,561970
CameriItaly 1,7431,083
CampobassoItaly 1,133704
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,509937
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,522946
Cape FrascaItaly 1,6141,003
Cape MeleItaly 1,7191,068
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,039646
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,044649
CerviaItaly 1,423885
CiampinoItaly 1,306811
Cimone MountainItaly 1,538956
Cisa PassItaly 1,606998
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,372853
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,562971
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,049652
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 870540
ChibaJapan 9,3525,812
ChichibuJapan 9,2555,751
ChichijimaJapan 10,1496,307
ChoshiJapan 9,3915,836
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 906563
ChilekaMalawi 5,9953,726
ChitedzeMalawi 5,7903,598
ChitipaMalawi 5,3123,301
ChihuahuaMexico 11,1636,937
ComitanMexico 11,2747,006
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,4217,719
ChoibalsanMongolia 6,8414,251
ChoirMongolia 6,4814,027
CasablancaMorocco 3,1411,952
ChindeMozambique 6,3383,938
Coco IslandMyanmar 6,9934,345
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 16,93410,523
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 17,29110,745
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 16,90310,504
ChristchurchNew Zealand 17,07210,609
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 17,07010,608
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 17,06510,604
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 17,06710,606
CondegaNicaragua 11,0536,868
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 7,2734,519
ChejuNorth Korea 8,5455,310
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,3425,184
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,4725,265
ChhorPakistan 4,2382,634
ChitralPakistan 3,9672,465
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,0206,848
ConcepcionParaguay 11,1066,901
CajamarcaPeru 11,8447,360
ChachapoyasPeru 11,7267,287
ChiclayoPeru 11,9387,419
ChimbotePeru 11,9827,446
CuzcoPeru 11,6937,266
CzestochowaPoland 1,584984
CoimbraPortugal 3,0471,893
CalafatRomania 775481
CeahlauRomania 1,041647
ClujRomania 1,046650
ConstantaRomania 739459
CraiovaRomania 778484
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,6303,498
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,4292,752
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,7904,219
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,9614,947
Cape UelenRussia 8,3775,206
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,4115,227
CaraRussia 6,6564,136
Cerdyn’Russia 3,2652,029
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,4574,634
ChitaRussia 6,5804,089
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,5864,093
CokurdahRussia 7,0934,407
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,0194,362
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,0164,981
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,0314,990
CaceresSpain 2,8811,790
CadizSpain 2,9331,822
Ciudad RealSpain 2,6801,666
CordobaSpain 2,7781,726
ColomboSri Lanka 6,3223,929
ChaiyaphumThailand 7,6464,751
ChanthaburiThailand 7,8594,884
Chiang MaiThailand 7,1924,469
Chiang RaiThailand 7,1994,474
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 7,7124,792
ChumphonThailand 7,7414,810
CanakkaleTurkey 274170
CorumTurkey 762473
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,1791,976
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,4192,124
Cardiff, WalesUk 2,8141,749
CernovcyUkraine 1,189739
ChernigovUkraine 1,568974
CarrascoUruguay 11,7457,299
ColoniaUruguay 11,8527,365
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 8,9615,568
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 9,4325,861
Cambridge, MdUsa 8,4155,229
Camden, ScUsa 9,1125,662
Canton, NyUsa 7,9534,942
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,4075,845
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 8,6365,367
Caribou, MeUsa 7,3874,591
Carlinville, IlUsa 9,2995,778
Casper, WyUsa 9,8906,146
Centralia, WaUsa 10,1336,297
Chambersburg, PaUsa 8,4645,260
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 8,8295,487
Charles City, IaUsa 9,1875,709
Charleston (city), ScUsa 9,1195,666
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 9,1225,669
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 8,8385,492
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 9,0195,605
Charlottesville, VaUsa 8,6425,370
Chaska, MnUsa 9,0765,640
Chattanooga, TnUsa 9,3245,794
Chazy, NyUsa 7,8244,862
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,8514,879
Cheraw, ScUsa 8,9835,582
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 10,0176,224
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,9716,196
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,9765,578
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,9705,574
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,8126,719
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,6755,391
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,9036,154
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,9895,586
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,9725,575
Circleville, OhUsa 8,8375,492
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,4625,880
Clark, SdUsa 9,2915,774
Clarksdale, MsUsa 9,7866,081
Clarksville, TnUsa 9,2945,775
Clayton, NmUsa 10,3036,402
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,6375,367
Clinton, IaUsa 9,0935,651
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,6445,993
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,7925,463
College Park, MdUsa 8,4805,270
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 10,1756,323
Columbia, MoUsa 9,4775,889
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 9,1235,669
Columbus, GaUsa 9,0525,625
Columbus, InUsa 9,0785,641
Columbus, KsUsa 9,7916,084
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,8045,471
Conception, MoUsa 9,5445,931
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,7326,048
Conway, ArUsa 9,7706,071
Conway, ScUsa 8,9705,574
Cooperstown, NyUsa 8,0835,023
Corning, ArUsa 9,6275,982
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,8874,901
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 10,7146,658
Corsicana, TxUsa 10,2886,393
Cortland, NyUsa 8,1905,089
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,3906,456
Covington, LaUsa 9,9576,187
Covington, TnUsa 9,5635,943
Crete, NeUsa 9,5745,949
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,6906,022
ChimbayUzbekistan 2,8291,758
CimbajUzbekistan 2,8291,758
CaracasVenezuela 9,6265,982
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 9,4955,901
CoroVenezuela 9,8046,092
ChipataZambia 5,7293,560
ChomaZambia 6,0643,768
ChipingeZimbabwe 6,4664,018


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -