Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Samos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Samos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Samos with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,6522,270
BustAfghanistan 3,4712,157
BatnaAlgeria 1,8451,147
BecharAlgeria 2,7451,706
BejaiaAlgeria 1,9341,202
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,7991,740
BiskraAlgeria 1,9231,195
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,1621,343
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,4978,387
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,3948,323
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,4118,334
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,7117,899
ByrdAntarctica 15,0989,382
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,4417,731
BarilocheArgentina 13,2428,229
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,9157,404
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,4208,961
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,9159,269
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,6727,253
BrestBelarus 1,6231,008
BrusselsBelgium 2,2971,428
Belize CityBelize 10,8846,764
BeninBenin 4,2772,658
BohiconBenin 4,2192,622
BermudaBermuda 8,0084,976
BageBrazil 11,3727,066
BambuiBrazil 9,9476,181
BarbacenaBrazil 9,8666,131
BarbalhaBrazil 8,4735,265
BarcelosBrazil 10,0606,251
BarraBrazil 9,0685,635
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,8395,493
BarreirasBrazil 9,2965,777
BelémBrazil 8,8285,486
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,7816,078
BelterraBrazil 9,4745,887
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,0025,594
Bom JesusBrazil 10,9116,780
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,2495,747
BrasiliaBrazil 9,8006,090
BrevesBrazil 9,0195,604
BurgasBulgaria 536333
BurundiBurundi 4,5682,838
BatouriCameroon 3,9092,429
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,4944,657
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,8476,119
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,6334,743
Banff, AbCanada 9,4765,889
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,0975,032
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,3233,929
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,4685,883
Bissett, MbCanada 8,6785,392
Blue River, BcCanada 9,5035,905
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,0404,996
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,6475,995
Brandon, MbCanada 8,9705,574
Broadview, SkCanada 9,0485,623
Broughton Island, NtCanada 6,2103,859
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,8606,127
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,4474,006
Burns Lake, BcCanada 9,4525,874
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,6364,745
BanguiCentral African Republic 3,8002,361
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,0771,912
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,5048,392
BeijingChina 7,3914,593
BarranquillaColombia 10,2766,386
Benito SalasColombia 10,8746,757
BogotáColombia 10,6546,620
BrnoCzech Republic 1,515941
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,8102,368
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,2622,648
BaniDominican Republic 9,3895,834
BarahonaDominican Republic 9,4585,877
BayaguanaDominican Republic 9,2985,778
BahariyaEgypt 1,058657
Beni SuefEgypt 1,034643
BiarritzFrance 2,4731,537
BordeauxFrance 2,4261,508
BrestFrance 2,7851,731
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 17,64910,967
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 17,64610,966
BitamGabon 4,2622,649
BanjulGambia 5,0643,147
BerlinGermany 1,9521,213
BrockenGermany 2,0191,255
BokeGuinea 5,1063,173
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,0973,168
BudapestHungary 1,266787
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,253778
BangaloreIndia 5,6993,541
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,2503,262
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,9483,696
BikanerIndia 4,4182,746
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,0926,271
BabolsarIran 2,2741,413
Bandar AbbasIran 2,9831,854
Bandar AnzaliIran 1,9811,231
Bandar LengehIran 2,8921,797
BirjandIran 2,9641,842
BushehrIran 2,4141,500
BaghdadIraq 1,6421,020
BasraIraq 2,0721,288
BelmulletIreland 3,3372,074
Birr, OffalyIreland 3,1641,966
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 951591
BergamoItaly 1,6771,042
BolognaItaly 1,509938
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,6091,000
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 980609
BrindisiItaly 839521
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,4472,763
BouakeIvory Coast 4,6312,877
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,0182,497
BeirutLebanon 885550
BenghaziLibya 870541
BirzaiLithuania 2,0631,282
BitolaMacedonia 605376
BlantyreMalawi 5,9953,726
BvumbweMalawi 6,0233,742
BintuluMalaysia 9,4495,871
BamakoMali 4,4412,760
Bko-SMali 4,4442,762
BougounMali 4,4992,796
Bir MoghreinMauritania 3,8762,409
BaitagMongolia 5,2743,278
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,3963,353
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,2303,871
Baruun-UrtMongolia 6,8234,240
BayandelgerMongolia 6,8054,229
BayankhongorMongolia 5,9543,700
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,6914,158
BulganMongolia 6,0613,766
BhamawMyanmar 6,7114,170
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 16,82910,458
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 17,08210,615
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 16,85810,476
BlenheimNew Zealand 17,17010,670
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 17,27910,737
BluffieldsNicaragua 10,9426,800
BilmaNiger 2,5141,562
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,4122,120
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,1142,557
BergenNorway 2,9441,830
Bergen - FloridaNorway 2,9421,828
BjornoyaNorway 4,1152,557
Bodo, NordlandNorway 3,3812,101
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 3,2322,008
BadinPakistan 4,2102,616
BahawalnagarPakistan 4,3212,685
BalakotPakistan 4,1492,578
BarkhanPakistan 4,0142,494
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 10,8146,720
BascoPhilippines 9,0595,629
BialystokPoland 1,7381,080
BejaPortugal 3,0361,887
BragancaPortugal 2,8941,798
BistritaRomania 1,069664
BucharestRomania 761473
BajkitRussia 5,3293,312
BarabinskRussia 4,2692,653
BarnaulRussia 4,5982,858
BerezovoRussia 3,8512,393
BiserRussia 3,2572,024
BlagovescenskRussia 7,5404,686
BogdarinRussia 6,4924,034
BogucanyRussia 5,4243,370
BomnakRussia 7,3544,570
BorRussia 4,9953,104
BorzjaRussia 6,8564,261
BratskRussia 5,7183,553
BelgradeSerbia 955594
BoSierra Leone 5,1013,170
BontheSierra Leone 5,1903,225
BratislavaSlovakia 1,408875
BerberaSomalia 3,5312,194
BusanSouth Korea 8,6225,358
BadajozSpain 2,9311,822
BarcelonaSpain 2,1611,343
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 2,6361,638
BabanusaSudan 2,9331,823
BaselSwitzerland 1,9151,190
BernSwitzerland 1,8891,174
BangkokThailand 7,6514,754
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 7,6424,749
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,2904,530
BizerteTunisia 1,509938
BalikesirTurkey 230143
BursaTurkey 333207
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,0861,918
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 3,1901,982
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 3,1251,942
Belfast-AldergroveUk 3,1261,942
Birmingham, EnglandUk 2,7551,712
Bournemouth-HurnUk 2,6871,670
Brighton, EnglandUk 2,5781,602
Bakersfield, CaUsa 11,1596,934
Ballinger, TxUsa 10,5316,544
Baltimore, MdUsa 8,4485,250
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,8914,904
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,8934,905
Batesville, MsUsa 9,7216,041
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 10,0786,263
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,8026,091
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 8,8485,498
Bedford, MaUsa 7,8774,895
Beeville, TxUsa 10,6786,635
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 9,2105,723
Berkeley, CaUsa 11,0156,845
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 9,0365,615
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,8214,860
Bettles, AkUsa 8,3825,208
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,6885,399
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,6965,404
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,7196,039
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 8,1995,095
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 9,5395,928
Bishop, CaUsa 10,9396,798
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,2775,765
Blacksburg, VaUsa 8,8405,493
Blackville, ScUsa 9,1775,703
Blaine, WaUsa 9,9226,166
Blakely, GaUsa 9,6145,974
Block Island, RiUsa 8,0985,032
Boerne, TxUsa 10,6226,601
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,2446,366
Booneville, MsUsa 9,5765,950
Boonton, NjUsa 8,1805,083
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,8574,882
Bowler, WiUsa 8,8035,471
Bowling Green, KyUsa 9,2295,735
Bowling Green, MoUsa 9,3895,834
Brenham, TxUsa 10,4446,490
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 8,0765,018
Brinkley, ArUsa 9,7276,045
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 9,0305,611
Brockport W, NyUsa 8,2605,133
Brodhead, WiUsa 9,0095,598
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,7376,050
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 9,8786,138
Brownsville, TexasUsa 10,8656,751
Brunswick, MoUsa 9,5095,909
Buckeye, AzUsa 11,1266,914
Buckhannon, WvUsa 8,7025,408
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,7515,438
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 8,3295,176
Bunkie, LaUsa 10,1066,280
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 8,8965,528
Burlington, IowaUsa 9,2555,751
Burlington, VtUsa 7,8674,889
Burns, OregonUsa 10,3486,430
BajsunUzbekistan 3,5042,178
BarcelonaVenezuela 9,4615,879
BarquisimetoVenezuela 9,8656,131
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 6,4203,990
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 6,4353,999


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -