Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Samos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Samos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Samos with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,7461,706
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,0971,303
AlgiersAlgeria 2,0931,301
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,6901,050
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,9087,400
AzulArgentina 12,1507,550
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,0218,713
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3667,685
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,0398,103
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,9178,026
AmberleyAustralia 14,8919,253
AgdamAzerbaijan 1,7331,077
AstaraAzerbaijan 1,9201,193
AimoresBrazil 9,5255,919
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,7845,458
AltamiraBrazil 9,2735,762
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,0186,226
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,0386,238
ApodiBrazil 8,2265,111
AracajuBrazil 8,5615,320
AracuaiBrazil 9,4075,846
AragarcasBrazil 10,1626,315
AraxaBrazil 9,9916,209
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,3745,204
Abbotsford, BcCanada 9,9086,157
Agassiz, BcCanada 9,8686,132
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,1405,058
Alert Bay, BcCanada 6,5314,058
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,8473,633
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,3965,217
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,6565,379
AbecheChad 2,7191,690
AntofagastaChile 12,1937,577
AricaChile 11,8647,373
AltaiChina 4,9853,098
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,2266,976
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,1526,930
AraucaColombia 10,1946,335
AltamiraDominican Republic 9,3355,801
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 9,2525,750
AzuaDominican Republic 9,4125,849
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 776482
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 1,010628
AswanEgypt 1,6271,011
AsyutEgypt 1,246774
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,3087,027
AsmaraEritrea 2,7581,714
AssabEritrea 3,1551,961
Addis AbabaEthiopia 3,4092,118
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,6141,003
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 16,61010,321
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 9,8706,133
AccraGhana 4,5002,796
AlexandroupolisGreece 361224
AthensGreece 284177
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 280174
AasiaatGreenland 5,7403,567
AmmassalikGreenland 5,0913,164
AputiteqGreenland 4,8933,041
AkureyriIceland 4,2292,628
AgraIndia 4,8763,030
AhmedabadIndia 4,6252,874
AkolaIndia 5,1493,200
AllahabadIndia 5,2923,288
AmritsarIndia 4,3892,727
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,2486,990
AbadanIran 2,1221,319
ArakIran 2,0941,301
AlbengaItaly 1,7251,072
AlgheroItaly 1,6351,016
AmendolaItaly 1,049652
AnconaItaly 1,306811
ArezzoItaly 1,422884
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,7722,965
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,7262,937
AbashiriJapan 8,9625,569
AburatsuJapan 9,0385,616
AikawaJapan 9,0485,622
AjiroJapan 9,3275,796
AkitaJapan 9,0415,618
AkuneJapan 8,9185,542
AomoriJapan 8,9995,592
AsahikawaJapan 8,8725,513
AsosanJapan 8,9225,544
AmmanJordan 1,043648
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,2122,618
AinaziLatvia 2,2501,398
AnalalavaMadagascar 6,2143,861
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 6,3353,937
AntananarivoMadagascar 6,6414,127
AntsirananaMadagascar 6,0353,750
AtarMauritania 4,2862,663
AgalegaMauritius 6,1753,837
AcapulcoMexico 11,7907,327
AayanbulagMongolia 5,7413,567
AltaiMongolia 5,6213,493
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,1013,791
AgadirMorocco 3,4362,135
AmsterdamNetherlands 2,3271,446
AlexandraNew Zealand 16,81010,446
ApplebyNew Zealand 17,10510,629
ArapuniNew Zealand 17,28410,740
ArdmoreNew Zealand 17,20410,691
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 17,00010,564
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 17,06710,605
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 17,18910,682
Auckland CityNew Zealand 17,18310,678
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 17,18210,677
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 17,18210,677
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 17,18210,677
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 17,18210,677
AltagraciaNicaragua 11,1226,911
AgadezNiger 2,9561,837
AsuncionParaguay 11,2456,988
ArequipaPeru 11,8427,359
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,1715,699
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 17,42910,831
AradRomania 1,049652
AjanRussia 7,7214,798
AldanRussia 6,9514,320
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,2041,369
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,3292,690
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,3215,171
AnadyrRussia 8,3365,180
ArkhangelskRussia 3,1121,934
ArmavirRussia 1,432890
AstrakhanRussia 1,9771,228
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,77910,427
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 3,0281,882
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 2,5041,556
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 2,3931,487
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 2,5811,604
Abu HamedSudan 2,1131,313
Abu Na’AmaSudan 2,8671,782
AqiqSudan 2,4261,508
ArbaatSudan 2,2121,374
AromaSudan 2,5951,613
AtbaraSudan 2,3281,447
Abu KamalSyria 1,309813
AleppoSyria 929577
AranyaprathetThailand 7,8244,862
AtakpameTogo 4,2382,633
AdanaTurkey 745463
AfyonTurkey 337209
AnkaraTurkey 574357
AntalyaTurkey 350218
AshgabatTurkmenistan 2,7301,696
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 3,0371,887
AberporthUk 2,9181,814
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 2,8971,800
Aj-PetriUkraine 959596
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,129702
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 3,0091,870
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 2,9941,860
ArtigasUruguay 11,4957,143
Aberdeen, MsUsa 9,6556,000
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,2745,763
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,1606,313
Abilene, TxUsa 10,4576,498
Ada, MnUsa 9,0735,638
Adrian, MiUsa 8,7295,425
Aiken, ScUsa 9,1815,705
Akron, OhUsa 8,6455,372
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 10,3586,437
Albany, GaUsa 9,4695,884
Albany, New YorkUsa 8,0194,983
Albert Lea, MnUsa 9,1555,689
Albion, NeUsa 9,5445,931
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 10,6156,596
Aledo, IlUsa 9,2315,736
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,3765,826
Algona, IaUsa 9,2435,744
Alice, TxUsa 10,7286,666
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 8,2665,137
Alliance, NeUsa 9,7906,084
Alma, MiUsa 8,7185,417
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,4815,270
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,8696,754
Amarillo, TexasUsa 10,3306,419
Amherst, MaUsa 8,0134,980
Amite, LaUsa 10,0136,222
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 9,0195,605
Anderson, InUsa 9,0035,594
Anderson, ScUsa 9,1775,703
Angelica, NyUsa 8,3465,186
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,7295,425
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 9,5025,904
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 9,7116,035
Arcadia, FlUsa 9,6956,024
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 9,1155,664
Ashland, WiUsa 8,7605,443
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,2466,367
Atchison, KsUsa 9,5875,958
Athens, GaUsa 9,2765,764
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 9,3745,825
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 8,2865,149
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,4355,863
Auburn, NeUsa 9,6015,966
Augusta, GaUsa 9,2255,733
Augusta, MtUsa 9,7496,058
Aurora, IlUsa 8,9745,577
Austin, TxUsa 10,5156,534
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,1971,987
AndizanUzbekistan 3,8822,412
AcariguaVenezuela 9,8946,148
AdenYemen 3,2962,048


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -